Home >> Results >> 1999 Results >> July 10th, 1999 Results

July 10th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP Budweiser Latemodels
Time Car# Driver Hometown
13.511 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughey Smithboro, Il
13.890 36 Ron Sensel St. Jacob, Il
14.090 30 Tom”cat”Carson St. Jacob, Il
14.167 00 Randy Korte Highland,Il
14.232 50 Allan Geiseking Highland,Il
14.294 9 Aaron Kleine Carlyle,Il
14.301 36K Kyle Sensel St.Jacob,Il
14.332 441 Jeff Meier Highland,IL
14.492 48 Alvin Noll St.Jacob,Il
14.498 Flying Duece Dennis Sellers Sommerfield,Il
14.597 93 Chris Hanna Highland,Il
14.807 5F Billy Faust Lebanon,Il
15.077 27 Mike Montgomery Staunton,Il
15.474 8T Tim Gaunt
26.827 44 Roy Simmons Staunton,Il
N/T 10 Dale Sharer

First Heat:
Car # Driver
30 Carson
50 Geiseking
4L Loughery
48 Noll
27 Montgomery
93 Hanna
44 Simmons {n/s}
36K Sensel {b/f}

Second Heat:
00 Korte
36 Sensel
9 Kleine
Flying Duece Sellers
441 Meier
5F Faust
T8 Gaunt
10 Sharer

Dash:
00 Korte
30 Carson
9 Kleine
36 Sensel
4L Loughery
50 Geiseking

Feature:
00 Korte
50 Geiseking
4L Loughery
9 Kleine
48 Noll
Flying Duece Sellers
441 Meier
30 Carson
5F Faust
27 Montgomery
93 Hanna
T8 Gaunt
36K Sensel
44 Simmons
10 Sharer
36 Sensel {b/f}

SARA UMP Tri Ford Modifieds
First Heat:
56H Ron Hartnagel
69 Scott Sugg
42 Bobby Carter
29 Roger Fohne
28 Randy Perkins
48 Bobby Martintoni
44K Brian Eaves
Z61 Jason Pritz
00 Steve Picou

Second Heat:
33 Jon Vernier
10 DJ Cygan
5 Marty Smith Sr
55 Marty Smith Jr
66 Joe”Joedog” Volluz
B1 Dan Pilkington
81 Paul Bailey
4BC Jim”Colorado”Moore
3L Mark Luek

Third Heat:
24 Mike Harrison
11 Chad Sellers
70 Brian Bielong
56L Jim Lafferty
01 Brett Cygan
86A Kevin Burns
40 Steve Ellison
4BB Bobby Biggins

Semi :
48 Martintoni
40 Ellison
B1 Pilkington
3L Luek
00 Picou
86A Burns
4BC Moore
44K Eaves
81 Bailey
4BB Biggins

Feature:
24 Harrison
5 Smith Sr
33 Vernier
42 Carter
69 Sugg
56H Harnagel
29 Fohne
70 Bielong
66 Volluz
10 Cygan
01 Cygan
B1 Pilkingtom
11 Sellers
48 Martintoni
55 Smith Jr
28 Perkins
56L Lafferty
40 Ellison {b/f}

SARA Laura Buick Streetstocks
First Heat:
27S MIke Schulte
4D Brian”Chiledog”Dawson
11 Jim”Fuzzy”Mettille
7 Chad Rienacher
172 Bobby Mahan
17J Mike Jones
65 Ted Zorbist
77 Mark Clary {b/f}

Second Heat:
14 Tony Reed
27E Tory Ernst
72G Dave Grwzcacz
69 Pete Rapp Jr
38 Todd Huegan
34 Mike Mosby
92 Rick Johnson
50 Carl Huegan

Third Heat :
24 Darrell Hewlett
57G Chris Grey
12 Dave Thorton
111 John Burns
19 Tom Pfluger
79 Todd Isaak
88S Scott Drew
5 Bobby Teutrne{b/f}

Fourth Heat:
23 Dennis Wernle
3 Bruce Briley
4C Sam Castiller
88R Ryan Driemeyer
93 Paul Nash
22 Jeff Woltering
17K Bob”Doc”Koch

First Semi:
79 Isaak
172 Mahan
17J Jones
77 Clary
5 Teutrne
19 Pfluger
88S Drew
65 Zorbrist

Second Semi :
34 Mosby
92 Johnson
38 Hugan
22 Woltering
93 Nash
17K Koch
50 Hugan

Feature :
23 Wernle
3 Briley
27E Ernst
12 Thornton
57G Grey
4D Dawson
4C Castiller
34 Mosby
92 Johnson
27S Schulte
14 Reed
88R Driemeyer
7 Reinecher
79 Isaak
69 Rapp Jr
24 Hewlett
17J Jones
11 Mettille
72G Grwzcacz

SARA Bombers
First Heat:
96 Matt Koch
6JS Justin Shirley
911 Adam Koch
1G Bob Goodman
19C Jimmy Cummins
6TS Tim Smithhart
95K Ted Klaus
76 Eric Goetter
31 Kent”Stick”Schoeck
27Z Matt Zajac
32 Jeremy Pate

Second Heat:
B1 Randy Bingham
20V Kelly Vogel
777 William Ernst
28 Ben Molitor
30 Chris Smith
11 Brian Schrage
54 Chip Hobbs
441 Aaron Melton
1K Steve Kaufmann
27Y Marty Yates
20C Jon Cory

Feature:
B1 Bingham
96 Koch
911 Koch
6JS Shirley
1G Goodman
28 Molitor
19C Cummins
27Y Yates
76 Goetter
31 Sckoeck
95K Klaus
6TS Smithhart
27Z Zajac
441 Melton
777 Ernst
30 Smith
1K Kaufmann
20V Vogel
54 Hobbs

Print Friendly, PDF & Email