Home >> Results >> 1999 Results >> August 28th, 1999 Results

August 28th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS

13.894 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il

13.951 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il

14.001 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il

14.081 6 John Hobson,Dardenne Praire,Mo

14.108 76 Butch Kruckeberg,Edwardsville,Il

14.220 27 Mike Mongomery,Staunton,Il

14.225 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il

14.503 93 Chriss Hanna,Highland,Il

14.683 5G John Graham,Decatur,Il

15.727 11 Bill Russell,GlenCarbon,Il

16.366 51 Mike Faust,Breese,Il

FIRST HEAT

9 Kleine

76 Kruckeberg

36 Sensel

Flyin’Duece Sellers

2G Graham

51 Faust

SECOND HEAT

6 Hobson

50 Gieseking

27 Montgomery

93 Hanna

11 Russell

SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH

9 Kleine

6 Hobson

36 Sensel

50 Gieseking

76 Kruckeberg

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODEL FEATURE

9 Kleine

6 Hobson

50 Gieseking

36 Sensel

Flyin’Duece Sellers

76 Kruckeberg

27 Montgomery

93 Hanna

2G Graham

11 Russell

51 Faust

SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIEDS

FIRST HEAT

69 Scott Sugg,Greenville Il

10 DJ Cygan,St.Jacob,Il

56H Ron Hartnagel,Pocahontas,Il

11 Chad Sellers,Breese,Il

48 Bobby Martintoni,Livingston,Il

70 Brian Bielong,Summerfield,Il

SECOND HEAT

24 Mike Harrison,Highland,Il

55 Marty Smith Jr.,Troy, Il

33 Jon Vernier,Mascoutah,Il

5S Marty Smith Sr.,Troy,Il

29 Roger Fohne,Belleville,Il

SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIED FEATURE

24 Harrison

10 Cygan

55 Smith Jr

29 Fohne

56H Hartnagel

48 Martintoni

5S Smith Sr

69 Sugg

33 Vernier

11 Sellers

70 Bielong

44 Brian Eaves(dns)

SARA LAURA BUICK STREETSTOCKS

FIRST HEAT

23 MIke Mosby,Pierron,Il

50 Carl Huegan,Trenton,Il

19 Tom Plueger,

11 John Burns,O’Fallon,Il

17 Bob”Doc”Koch,Highland,Il

38 Todd Huegan,Trenton,Il

4D Brian”ChileDawg”Dawson,Mascoutah,Il

SECOND HEAT

24 Darrell Hewlett,Breese,Il

27S Mike Schulte,Summerfield,Il

92 Ron Hartnagel,Pocahontas,Il

12 Dave Thornton,Summerfield,Il

69 Pete Rapp Jr

3 Bruce Briley,Collinsville,Il

THIRD HEAT

57G Chris Grey,Highland,Il

4C Sam Castiller,Troy,Il

7 Chad Reinacher,Pocahontas,Il

88 Ryan Driemeyer,Pierron,Il

65 Ted Zorbrist,Highland,Il

131 Jim Morrison

SARA LAURA BUICK STREETSTOCK FEATURE

24 Hewlett

57G Grey

5C Castiller

88 Driemeyer

50 Huegen

69 Rapp,Jr

131 Morrison

4D Dawson

65 Zorbrist

19 Plueger

27S Schulte

12 Thornton

11 Burns

23 Mosby

92 Hartnagel

3 Briley

7 Rienacher

SARA BOMBERS

FIRST HEAT

95K Ted Klaus,Highland,Il

B1 Randy Bingham,Greenville,Il

19C Jimmy”The Rocket”Cummins,Waterloo,Il

20V Kelly Vogel,Fairview Heights,Il

76 Eric Goetter,Summerfield,Il

31 Kent “Stick”Schoeck,St.Jacob,Il

54 Chip Hobson,Highland,Il

6JS Mark Huegan,Trenton,Il

SECOND HEAT

30 Chris Smith,Troy, Il

441 Aaron Melton,St.Jacob,Il

96 Matt Koch,Aviston,Il

27Y Marty Yates,Summerfield,Il

28 Mike Molitor,Troy,Il

6TS Tim Smithhart,Highland,Il

1K Jerry Kaufman.Highland,Il

27Z Matt Zajac,Pocahontas,Il(b/f)

SARA BOMBER FEATURE

96 Koch

20V Vogel

19C Cummins

441 Melton

95K Klaus

30 Smith

B1 Bingham

54 Hobson

27Z Zajac

28 Molitor

1K Kaufman

31 Schoeck

76 Goetter

27Y Yates

6TS Smithhart

6JS Huegan,(dns)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email