Home >> Results >> 2003 Results >> April 12, 2003 Results

April 12, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 24 Cars

Fast Qualifier – #78 Chad Zobrist, with a time of 14.133

Heat 1 – #44 Jim Burwell, #6 Michael Kloos, #25 Frankie Martin, #78 Chad Zobrist

Heat 2 – #26 Billy Faust, #51 Mark Faust, #27 Mike Schults, #1S Rick Salter

Heat 3 – #30 Tom Carson, #24 Dick Taylor, #441 Brian Wolfmeier, #9 Aaron Kleine

Dash – #44 Jim Burwell, #30 Tom Carson, #26 Billy Faust, #6 Michael Kloos

Consi – #2 Dan Dondero, #33 Todd Rehg, #27X Kenny Helmick, #22 Dan Jacober, #44T Matt Taylor, #1D Dean Hoffman, #10 Andy Pryor, #25G Rick Rhodes

Feature – #44 Jim Burwell, #26 Billy Faust, #6 Michael Kloos, #30 Tom Carson, #441 Brian Wolfmeier, #25 Frankie Martin, #1S Rick Salter, #51 Mark Faust, #27 Mike Schulte, #33 Todd Rehg, #77 Clay Baumann, #27X Kenny Helmick, #2 Dan Dondero, #28 Randy Perkins, #24 Dick Taylor, #9 Aaron Kleine, #78 Chad Zobrist, #36 Ron Sensel

Other Cars in Attendance – #00 Joe Garson

UMP Modified Division – 20 Cars

Heat 1 – #48 Bob Martintoni, #42 John Lansford Jr., # 85 Todd Gailius, #69 Scott Sugg

Heat 2 – #24 Mike Harrison, #70 Brian Bielong, #104 Chris England, #29 Roger Fohne

Heat 3 – #44 Jim Werner Jr., #3L Matt Taylor, #77 David Cann, #31 Kent Schoeck

Dash – #48 Bob Martintoni, #44 Jim Werner Jr., #24 Mike Harrison, #42 John Lansford Jr.

Feature – #48 Bob Martintoni, #44 Jim Werner Jr., #3L Matt Taylor, #42 John Lansford Jr., #69 Scott Sugg, #104 Chris England, #29 Roger Fohne, #66M Tim Hancock, #77 David Cann, #55 Marty Smith Jr., #E55 Chad Sellers, #81 Paul Bailey, #31 Kent Schoeck, #56 Dave Thornton, #75 Eric Faust, #11D Brian Diveley, #85 Todd Gailius, #90 Dave Smith, #24 Mike Harrison, #70 Brian Bielong

Sportsman Division – 17 Cars

Heat 1 – #99K Dustin Knerrer, #2 Marty Smith Jr., #55 Chris Smith, #7R Ryan Reinacher

Heat 2 – #74 Chad Frauenfelder, #15 Jason Bohnenstiehl, #5 Justin Ketrow, #27E Tory Ernst

Dash – #2 Marty Smith Jr., #99K Dustin Knerrer, #55 Chris Smith, #15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

Feature – #2 Marty Smith Jr., #15 Jason Bohnenstiehl, #88 Ryan Driemeyer, #27E Tory Ernst, #99K Dustin Knerrer, #7R Ryan Reinacher, #5 Justin Kettrow, #23 Dennis Wernle, #55 Chris Smith, #2G Kurt Haller, #19 Jimmy Cummins, #88S Scott Drew, #1 Roy Williams, #74 Chad Frauenfelder, #10 Todd McGraw, #93 Paul Nash #29 Jerry Kaufman

Bomber Division – 25 Cars

Heat 1 – #30 Luke Hewitt, #5 Jeremy Pate, #76 Eric Goetter, #11 Travis Tebbe

Heat 2 – #441 Aaron Melton, #8 Scott Ponder, #34 Ben Molitor, #1 Tim Driscoll

Heat 3 – #5F T J Frazier, #379 Steve Steele, #7 Dennis Ponder, #66K Shawn Yates

Consi – #66 Danny Hessenauer, #13T Shawn Teske, #19 Nathan Schmitt, #0 Tim Hoeffner, #21M Brian Meyer, #68U Tim Utley, #2S Dustin Sellers, #7L Kenny Landolt, #92 Travis Albers

Feature – #30 Luke Hewitt, #5 Jeremy Pate, #441 Aaron Melton, #76 Eric Goetter, #7 Dennis Ponder, #52 Tim Koch, #13T Shawn Teeske, #19 Nathan Schmitt, #5F T J Frazier, #379 Steve Steele, # 8 Scott Ponder, #6 Jake Hewitt, #2 Pete Cory, #11 Travis Tebbe, #34 Ben Molitor, #66 Danny Hessenauer, #1 Tim Driscoll, #66K Shawn Yates

Other Cars in Attendance – #77 Mark Taylor

Hornet Division – 11 Cars

Heat 1 – #17X Jim Holmes, #8 Johnny Harris, #66 Ryan Kress, #7 Travis Eilers

Heat 2 – #71 Aaron Hemann, #77X Jay Stowers, #54 Jason Schulte, #17 Gary Nordhaus

Feature – #71 Aaron Hemann, #54 Jason Schulte, #11 Joe Swip, #17 Gary Nordhaus, #77X Jay Stowers, #66 Ryan Kress, #88 Cassie Crockett, #17X Jim Holmes, #9 Jared Emig, #7 Travis Eilers, #8 Johnny Harris

Print Friendly