Home >> Results >> 2003 Results >> June 14, 2003 Results

June 14, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 17 Cars

Fast Qualifier – Randy Korte, 13.263

Heat 1 – Frankie Martin (25), Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Ron Sensel (36)

Heat 2 – Chad Zobrist (78), Dick Taylor (24), Mike Schulte (27), Rick Salter (1S)

Dash – Chad Zobrist (78), Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Frankie Martin (25)

Feature – Tom Carson (30), Chad Zobrist (78), Jim Morrison (85), Frankie Martin (25), Rick Salter (1S), Dick Taylor (24), Aaron Kleine (9), Mike Schulte (27), Randy Perkins (28), Dan Dondero (2), Michael Kloos (6), Billy Laycock (82), Randy Korte (00) Ron Sensel (36), Dan Jacober (22), Joe Garson (1), Dean Reinacher (30R)

UMP Modified Division – 33 Cars

Heat 1 – Mike Harrison (24), Paul Reinneck (51), Terry Michael Bolin (15), Chad Sellers (E55)

Heat 2 – Kyle Byerline (11K), Mark Voigt (30), Rick Standridge (16), Marty Smith Jr (55), Roger Fohne (29)

Heat 3 – Dave Thornton (56), Bob Martintoni (48), Randy Korte (224), Matt Taylor (3L)

Heat 4 – Kent Schoeck (31), Brian Bielong (70), Jim Werner Jr (44), Matt Weidner (18)

Dash – Mike Harrison (24), Dave Thornton (56), Bob Martintoni (48), Brian Bielong (70)

Consi 1 – Scott Sugg (69), Chris Smith (55X), Adam Koch (911), Brad Sullivan (20), Jim Lafferty Jr (56L), Paul Bailey (81)

Consi 2 – Todd Gailius (85), Steve Ellison (40E), Shane Allen (26), Rick Weekly (4), Eric Faust (75), Dave McDougal (97), David Beale (13B)

Feature – Dave Thornton (56), Brian Bielong (70), Jim Werner Jr (44), Bob Martintoni (48), Roger Fohne (29), Kyle Byerline (11K), Rick Standridge (16), Matt Taylor (3L), Scott Sugg (69), Randy Korte (224), Todd Gailius (85), Paul Reinneck (51), Matt Weidner (18), Kent Schoeck (31), Chad Sellers (E55), Mark Voigt (30), Terry Michael Bolin (15), Mike Harrison (24)

Other Cars in Attendance: Dave Smith (90), Brian Diveley (11D), John Lansford Jr (42)

NOTES: 1) Marty Smith Jr was asked to leave for an altercation in the pits after the heat events.

Sportsman Division – 18 Cars

Heat 1 – Aaron Kleine (2), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Ryan Driemeyer (88), Ryan Reinacher (7R)

Heat 2 – Justin Ketrow (5), Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B), Mike Bryant (75), Tory Ernst (27E)

Dash – Aaron Kleine (2), Justin Ketrow (5), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Ryan Driemeyer (88)

Feature – Ryan Driemeyer (88), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Tory Ernst (27E), Mike Bryant (75), Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B), Justin Ketrow (5), Ryan Reinacher (7R), Jerry Kaufman (29), Rick Rhodes (8R), Scott Drew (88S), Aaron Marquardt (14), Brett Korves (25), Brian Slover (7), Mark Huegen (39), Lawrence Schaefer (53), Aaron Kleine (2)

Other Cars in Attendance – Dustin Knerrer (99K), Kurt Haller (2G)

Bomber Division – 29 Cars

Heat 1 – TJ Frazier (5), Ben Molitor (24), Tim Haeffner (0), Brian Meyer (21M)

Heat 2 – Andy Beavers (21), Luke Hewitt (30), Dean Shrum (8D), Jennifer Hedcamp (44)

Heat 3 – Kenny Landolt (7L), Danny Hessenauer (66), Pete Cory (2), Aaron Kleine (2)

Heat 4 – John Cory (20), Tim Driscoll (1), Don McDowell (25), Nathan Schmidt (19)

Consi – Steve Steele (379), Eric Goetter (76), Aaron Melton (441), Robby Holtz (22H), Jake Hewitt (6), Tim Koch (52), Shawn Teeske (13T), Matt Acord (20A), Tony Miller (12), Aaron Garcia (112)

Feature – TJ Frazier (5F), Kenny Landolt (7L), Danny Hessenauer (66), John Cory (20), Tim Driscoll (1), Andy Beavers (21), Ben Molitor (34), Luke Hewitt (30), Tim Haeffner (0), Aaron Kleine (77), Pete Cory (2), Steve Steele (379), Don McDowell (25), Dean Shrum (8D), Jake Hewitt (6), Brian Meyer (21M), Jennifer Hedcamp (44), Nathan Schmidt (19), Eric Goetter (76)

Other Cars in Attendance – Darrell Morey (88), Travis Albers (92), Jeff Britsch (00)

NOTE: The top three finishers in the Feature were inspected after the Feature event. At the time these results were posted I did not have the results of that inspection. Any necessary adjustments to these results will be noted as soon as I have that information available.

Thanks for your patience!

Hornet Division – 23 Cars

Heat 1 – Keith Nordhaus (17), Darren Bone (02), Robby Eilers (3E), Aaron Hemann (71)

Heat 2 – Tony Stinde (66), Donnovan Stark (34D), Josh Heuiser (51X), Cassie Crockett (88)

Heat 3 – Rick Richter (7), Riley Warren (3), Kyle Sensel (111), Joe Swip (11)

Feature – Tony Stinde (66), Keith Nordhaus (17), Donovan Stark (34D), Joe Swip (11), Riley Warren (3), Kyle Sensel (111), Cassie Crockett (88), Jayson Schulte (54), Dennis Harris (49), Colby Rakers (22), Nick Gould (8), Matt Detmer (51), Ron Price (30P), Darren Bone (02), Josh Heuiser (51X), Aaron Hemann (71), Tom Eskew (6SQ), Rick Richter (7), Jeff Nash (24), Robbie Eilers (3E)

Other Cars in Attendance – Kristine Douglas (69), Derek Alldredge (50), Ryan Kress (66K)

Print Friendly