Home >> Results >> 2003 Results >> September 13, 2003 Results

September 13, 2003 Results

Season Championship Night for UMP Late Model & UMP Modified Divisions!

Congratulations to the following 2003 Season Champions:
UMP Late Model – Frankie Martin (25)
UMP Modified – Mike Harrison (24)

UMP Late Model Division – 19 Cars

Heat 1 – Dick Taylor (24), Mark Faust (51), Mike Schulte (27), Aaron Kleine (9)

Heat 2 – Rick Salter (1S), Tom Carson (30), Frankie Martin (25), Chad Zobrist (78)

Dash – Rick Salter (1S), Dick Taylor (24), Tom Carson (30), Frankie Martin (25)

Feature – Chad Zobrist (78), Tom Carson (30), Michael Kloos (6), Dick Taylor (24), Rick Salter (1S), Mark Faust (51), Mike Schulte (27), Dan Dondero (2), Aaron Kleine (9), Dan Jacober (22), Frankie Martin (25), Brent Helmkahp (96), Rick Johnson (92), Vince Grondzki (32), Dean Reinacher (30R), Joe Garson (X25), Scott Geaschel (4), Clay Baumann (77), Lenny Garson (25L)

UMP Modified Division – 18 Cars

Heat 1 – Jim Werner Jr (44), Mike Harrison (24), Ray Walsh (1W), Chad Sellers (E55)

Heat 2 – Brian Bielong (70), Dave Thornton (56), Dean Hoffman (1D), Scott Sugg (69)

Dash – Brian Bielong (70), Dave Thornton (56), Mike Harrison (24), Dean Hoffman (1D)

Feature – Mike Harrison (24), Brian Bielong (70), Jim Werner Jr (44), Scott Sugg (69), Bob Martintoni (48), Marty Smith Jr (55), Dave Thornton (56), Kent Schoeck (31), Ray Walsh (1W), Dean Hoffman (1D), Chad Sellers (E55), Roger Fohne (29), Steve Ellison (40E), Chris Smith (55X), Matt Weidner (18), Dave McDougal (97), Dave Smith (90), Matt Verbeck (13B)

Sportsman Division – 23 Cars

Heat 1 – Tory Ernst (27E), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Brian Bielong (B5), Mark Bohnenstiehl (15)

Heat 2 – Mike Harrison (2), Dennis Wernle (23), Steve Maisel (M41), David Barker (98B)

Heat 3 – Ryan Reinacher (7R), Chad Frauenfelder (74), Jerry Kaufman (29), Kurt Haller (2G)

Dash – Mike Harrison (2), Tory Ernst (27E), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Ryan Reinacher (7R)

Feature – Mike Harrison (2), Tory Ernst (27E), Dennis Wernle (23), David Barker (98B), Chad Frauenfelder (74), Steve Stevenson (88), Mark Bohnenstiehl (15), Jerry Kafuman (29), Steve Maisel (M41), Marty Knopp (Wild 1), Dave Grzywacz (72), Wayne Draper (8R), Randy Dickman (103), Ryan Reinacher (7R), David Rogers (32X), Joe Garson (1), Kurt Haller (2G), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Brian Bielong (B5), Pat Chalmers (18), Aaron Marquardt (14)

Other Cars in Attendance – Jason Bohnenstiehl (23B), Mark Huegen (39)

NOTE: Ryan Reinacher (7R) was disqualified after the feature event for an altercation in the pits.

Bomber Division – 19 Cars

Heat 1 – Rick Johnson (24), Luke Hewitt (30), Steve Steele (379), Robby Holtz (22H)

Heat 2 – Aaron Melton (441), Brandon Hogenson (77), Jake Hewitt (6), Pete Cory (2)

Heat 3 – TJ Frazier (5F), Darryel Harris (21H), Matt Koch (96), Justin Durbin (28)

Feature – Rick Johnson (24), Brandon Hogenson (77), Steve Steele (379), Pete Cory (2), Tim Haeffner (0), Robby Holtz (22H), Jason Ruot (57R), Justin Durbin (28), Luke Hewitt (30), James Kersey (25), Darryel Harris (21H), Aaron Melton (441), Matt Koch (96), TJ Frazier (5F), Luke Hewitt (6), Mike Seymour (44)

Other Cars in Attendance – Tim Driscoll (1), Jake Robbins (6X), Tim Koch (52)

Hornet Division – 10 Cars

Heat 1 – Bill Knebel Jr (8), Joe Swip (11), Josh Porch (43), Derek Alldredge (50)

Feature – Bill Knebel Jr (8), Joe Swip (11), Josh Porch (43), Matt Korte (54), Dennis Harris (49), Steve Gebke (78), Chris Shaw (69X), Rick Ribbing (15)

Other Cars in Attendance – Derek Alldredge (50), Todd Niemann (5)

Print Friendly