Home >> Results >> 2003 Results >> September 20, 2003 Results

September 20, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 18 Cars

Fast Qualifier – Mark Faust, 13.258

Heat 1 – Frankie Martin (25), Dick Taylor (24), Mark Faust (51), John Graham (2X)

Heat 2 – Chad Zobrist (78), Michael Kloos (6), Mike Schulte (27), Vince Grondzki (32)

Heat 3 – Dan Dondero (2), Tim Carson (30), Jim Morrison (85), Brent Helmkamp (96)

Dash – Chad Zobrist (78), Frankie Martin (25), Dick Taylor (24), Dan Dondero (2)

Feature – Frankie Martin (25), Dick Taylor (24), Chad Zobrist (78), Mark Faust (51), Tom Carson (30), Jim Morrison (85), Aaron Kleine (9), Mike Schulte (27), Michael Kloos (6), Vince Grondzki (32), Dan Jacober (22), John Graham (2X), Rick Johnson (92), Lenny Garson (25L), Joe Garson (25X), Brent Helmkamp (96), Justin Rakers (6X), Dan Dondero (2)

UMP Modified Division – 11 Cars

Heat 1 – Mark Clary (94), Scott Sugg (69), Dave Thornton (56), Brian Bielong (70)

Heat 2 – Mike Harrison (24), Jim Werner Jr (44), Tim Hancock (66M), Matt Weidner (18)

Dash – Mike Harrison (24), Jim Werner Jr (44), Mark Clary (94), Scott Sugg (69)

Feature – Jim Werner Jr (44), Scott Sugg (69), Mike Harrison (24), Mark Clary (94), Dave Thornton (56), Matt Weidner (18), Tim Hancock (66M), Roger Fohne (29), Dave McDougal (97), Brian Bielong (70), Mickey Blankenship (XX)

Sportsman Division – 12 Cars

Heat 1 – Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B), Mike Harrison (2), Darryel Harris (88), Joe Garson (1)

Heat 2 – Brian Bielong (B5), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Barney Knopp (Wild 1), Marc Roberson (444)

Dash – Mike Harrison (2), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Darryel Harris (88), Barney Knopp (Wild 1)

Feature – Mike Harrison (2), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Brian Bielong (B5), Barney Knopp (Wild 1), Dave Walker (32), Joe Garson (1), Marc Roberson (444), Darryel Harris (88), Jerry Kaufman (29), Dave Rogers (32X), Moocho Knebel (14) DNS: Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B)

Bomber Division – 18 Cars

Heat 1 – Jeremy Pate (5), Tim Haeffner (0), Darryel Harris (21H), Rick Johnson (24)

Heat 2 – TJ Frazier (5F), Steve Steele (379), Chris Koch (11), Pete Cory (2)

Feature – TJ Frazier (5F), Steve Steele (379), Rick Johnson (24), John Cory (20C), Eric Goetter (19), Shawn Teeske (13T), Luke Hewitt (30), Darryel Harris (21H), Scott Wisnasky (16), Larry Smith (X), Jeremy Pate (5), Jake Hewitt (6), Tim Haeffner (0), Chris Koch (11), Pete Cory (2), Chris Fohne (29), David Fetsch (116)

Other Cars in Attendance – Tom Haeffner (09)

Hornet Division – 8 Cars

Heat 1 – Robbie Eilers (3E), Riley Warren (X), Bill Knebel Jr (8), Aaron Wood (2W)

Feature – Robbie Eilers (3E), Riley Warren (X), Joe Swip (11), Aaron Wood (2W), Jason Zobrist (87), Nathan Rakers (22R), Bill Knebel Jr (8)

Other Cars in Attendance – Colby Rakers (22)

Mechanics Races

Late Model / Modified – Mike Haas (27), Alex Kolakowski (97), Dean Nichols (70), Dave Jacober (22), Wade Hicks (94), Woody (78), David Morrison (85), Craig Helmkamp (96)

Sportsman / Bomber – Scott Simmons (B5), Racer X (14), Darrin Kessinger (15), Matt Pace (6), Mike Bess (30), Peggie Snyder (24), Kyle Suydam (19), Shawn Connoyer (32), Justin Steele (379)

Hornet – Jason Nash (11), Ryan Kress (2W), Katelyn Newton (22R)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email