UMP Late Models
Fastest Qualifier – 25 Frankie Martin – 13.345
Heat 1
1. 6 Michael Kloos
2. 25 Frankie Martin
3. 27 Mike Schulte
4. 31 Brent Helmkamp
Heat 2
1. 12 Rick Standridge
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. E55 Brad Loddeke
4. 22 Dan Jacober
Heat 3
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. 6X Matt Weidner
3. 4L Larry Loughary
4. 1S Rick Salter
Dash
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. 6 Michael Kloos
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 24 Frankie Martin
Feature
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. 6 Michael Kloos
4. 1S Rick Salter
5. 22 Dan Jacober
6. 4L Larry Loughary
7. 21 Kerry Gaultney
8. E55 Brad Loddeke
9. 25 Frankie Martin
10. 2 Dan Dondero
11. B1 Randy Bingham
12. 14U Bruce Unterbrink
13. 31 Brent Helmkamp
14. 27 Mike Schulte
15. 4S Steven Unterbrink
16. 6X Matt Weidner
17. 12 Rick Standridge
18. 19 Barry Quade
19. 30R Mike Jacober
20. John Beck
UMP Modified
Fastest Qualifier – 70 Brian Bielong 14.433
Heat 1
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. E55 Chad Sellers
3. 69 Scott Sugg
4. 51 Paul Reinneck
Heat 2
1. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
2. 56 Dave Thornton
3. 66M Ryan Driemeyer
4. 29 Roger Fohne
Heat 3
1. 31 Kent Schoeck
2. 12 Mark Schaefer
3. 95K Ted Klaus
4. 25 Brett Korves
Dash
1. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. 31 Kent Schoeck
4. E55 Chad Sellers
FEATURE
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 55 Marty Smith, Jr
3. E55 Chad Sellers
4. 66M Ryan Driemeyer
5. 56 Dave Thornton
6. 12 Mark Schaefer
7. 69 Scott Sugg
8. 40E Steve Ellison
9. 51 Paul Reinneck
10. 25 Brett Korves
11. 97 Dave McDougal
12. 4G Mike Gaeschel
13. 31 Kent Schoeck
14. 5 Marty Smith, Sr
15. 95k Ted Klaus
16. 20X Gerald Landolt
17. 29 Roger Fohne
18. 76 Eric Goetter
Sportsman
Heat 1
1. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
2. 2 Marty Smith, Jr
3. 441 Dave Thornton
4. 88 Bill Knebel, Jr
Heat 2
1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
2. 27E Tory Ernst
3. 39 Mark Huegen
4. 28 Jared Haselhorst
Dash
1. 2 Marty Smith, Jr
2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
3. 441 Dave Thornton
4. 27E Tory Ernst
FEATURE
1. 2 Marty Smith, Jr
2. B5 Brian Bielong
3. 88 Billy Knebel, Jr
4. 29 Jerry Kaufman
5. 27E Tory Ernst
6. 28 Jared Haselhorst
7. 17C Andy Casper
8. 3 Andy Koch
9. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
10. 39 Mark Huegen
11. 57 Aaron Marquardt
12. 441 Dave Thornton
13. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl DNS
Bomber
Heat 1
1. 29 Khris Fohne
2. 6 Jake Hewitt
3. 96 Matt Koch
4. 30 Luke Hewitt
Heat 2
1. 1 Tim Driscoll
2. 0 Tim Haeffner
3. 441 Aaron Melton
4. 25 Don McDowell
Heat 3
1. 19 Nathan Schmitt
2. 18 Matt Workman
3. 379 Steve Steele
4. 2 Pete Cory
FEATURE
to be run on Sept 11
Hornet
Heat 1
1. 17 Keith Nordhaus
2. 64 Joel Loepker
3. 54 Jayson Schulte
4. 3 Philip Thole
Heat 2
1. 18 Robert Shaw
2. 8E Russell Eilers
3. 9 Jared Emig
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
FEATURE
to be run Sept 11