Home >> Results >> 2010 Results >> June 22, 2010 UMP Summer Nationals Results

June 22, 2010 UMP Summer Nationals Results

Race Results for 6-22-10   
   

Shannon Babb

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM HIGHLAND SPEEDWAY!

UMP Late Model C Main #2   
1 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr 
2 25V Dennis Vandermirsch 
3 10P Pete Parker 
4 12T Dave Thornton 
5 F15 Jeremy Conaway 
6 1JM Jim Moon 
7 31 Brent Helmkamp 
   
UMP Late Model C Main #1   
1  0 Richie Headrick
2 25M Frankie Martin 
3 2X Nick Lyons 
4 1W Donny Walden 
5 5STAR Bryant Dickenson 
6 15 Greg Johnson DNS
7 77B Clay Baumann DNS
8 12S Rick Standridge DNS
   
UMP Late Model B Main   
1 12J Jason Jameson 
2 27S Mike Schulte 
3 7S Jay Sparks 
4 16H Mike Hammerlee 
5 77M Jason McBride 
6 25V Dennis Vandermirsch 
7 22 Dan Jacober 
8 5J Michael Jacober 
9 25M Frankie Martin 
10 M14 Brandon Thirlby 
11 30V Mark Voigt 
12 6K Michael Kloos 
13 23 Bobby Melvin 
14 0 Richie Headrick
15 33M Tim Manville DNS
16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr DNS
   
UMP Late Model Feature   
1 18B Shannon Babb 
2 25 Jason Feger 
3 27M Rodney Melvin 
4 81 Paul Bailey 
5 28E Dennis Erb, Jr 
6 88 Wendall Wallace 
7 3C Kevin Cole 
8 24U Ryan Unzicker 
9 78 Chad Zobrist 
10 1S Jack Sullivan 
11 6K Michael Kloos 
12 55 Jeep Van Wormer 
13 27S Mike Schulte 
14 7 Jay Sparks 
15 7B Mark Burgtorf 
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard 
17 51 Mark Faust 
18 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr 
19 12J Jason Jameson 
20 0 0 Billy Faust 
21 25M Frankie Martin 
   
UMP Late Model – Heat 1   
Finish Car No Driver 
1 51 Mark Faust 
2 18B Shannon Babb 
3 3C Kevin Cole 
4 24U Ryan Unzicker 
5 27S Mike Schulte 
6 16H Mike Hammerlee 
7 5J Michael Jacober 
8 5 star Bryant Dickenson 
9 15 Greg Johnson 
10 2X Nick Lyons 
11 1W Donny Walden DNS
   
   
UMP Late Model – Heat 2   
Finish Car No Driver 
1 B5 Brandon Shepard 
2 81 Paul Bailey 
3 1S Jack Sullivan 
4 7S Jay Sparks 
5 M14 Brandon Thirlby 
6 12J Jason Jameson 
7 33M Tim Manville 
8 0 0 Billy Faust 
9 77B Clay Baumann 
10 12S Rick Standridge 
11 25M Frankie Martin 
   
   
UMP Late Model – Heat 3   
Finish Car No Driver 
1 25F Jason Feger 
2 55 Jeep Van Wormer 
3 28E Dennis Erb, Jr 
4 88 Wendall Wallace 
5 75 Bryan Harris 
6 77 Jason McBride 
7 30V Mark Voigt 
8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr 
9 31 Brent Helmkamp 
10 10P Pete Parker 
11 1JM Jim Moon 
   
UMP Late Model – Heat 4   
Finish Car No Driver 
1 27M Rodney Melvin 
2 0 0 Billy Faust 
3 7B Mark Burgtorf 
4 78 Chad Zobrist 
5 6K Michael Kloos 
6 23 Bobby Melvin 
7 22 Dan Jacober 
8 25V Dennis Vandermirsch 
9 12T Dave Thornton 
10 F15 Jeremy Conaway


Jim Werner


Brian Bielong

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM HIGHLAND SPEEDWAY!

June 22, 2010

UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 25 Brett Korves
2 73 Brian Bielong
3 155 Chris Smith
4 56 Ron Hartnagel
5 89 Mike Spatola
6 42 Steve Lach
7 E55 Chad Sellers
3R Jeremy Thoele

UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 24H Mike Harrison
2 44 Jim Werner, Jr
3 84 Tyler Deibert
4 28 Mike Haas
5 19 Steven Strong
6 T Timmy Fohne
16 Rusty Griffaw

UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 44 Jim Werner, Jr
2 155 Chris Smith
3 24H Mike Harrison
4 25 Brett Korves
5 73 Brian Bielong
6 84 Tyler Deibert
7 42 Steve Lach
8 16 Rusty Griffaw
9 89 Mike Spatola
10 56 Ron Hartnagel
11 19 Steven Strong
12 3R Jeremy Thoele
13 E55 Chad Sellers
14 T Timmy Fohne
15 28 Mike Haas

Race Results for 6-22-10
Extreme Sportsman Series

UMP Sportsman – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 99K Dustin Knerrer
2 8E Russell Eilers
3 19 Jimmy Cummins
4 25 Denny Tribout, Jr
5 12 Robbie Eilers
6 92J Rick Johnson
7 88 Rob Lee
8 87 Gary Haynes
9 9 Nathan Schmitt

UMP Sportsman – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
2 3E Ryan Eilers
3 196 Jon Ripperda
4 20 Nick Knebel
5 45 CJ Simpson
6 2 Brad McKinnon
7 18 Jimmy Miller
8 23 Dennis Wernle DNS

UMP Sportsman – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Allan Geiseking
2 441 Brian Bielong
3 11 Jeff Herzog
4 327 Chuck Goodman
5 56B Jim Lafferty, Jr
6 96 Matt Koch
7 1G Lenny Garson
8 19P Mark Pfluger

UMP Sportsman Consi
1 96 Matt Koch
2 23 Dennis Wernle
3 18 Jimmy Miller
4 87 Gary Haynes
5 2 Brad McKinnon
6 1G Lenny Garson
7 92J Rick Johnson
8 9 Nathan Schmitt
9 88 Rob Lee
10 19P Mark Pflueger DNS

UMP Sportsman – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 441 Brian Bielong
2 8E Russell Eilers
3 3 Ryan Eilers
4 12 Robbie Eilers
5 25 Denny Tribout, Jr
6 23 Dennis Wernle
7 45 CJ Simpson
8 56B Jim Lafferty, Jr
9 88 Rob Lee
10 87 Gary Haynes
11 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
12 18 Jimmy Miller
13 196 Jon Ripperda
14 19 Jimmy Cummins
15 6 Allan Geiseking
16 99K Dustin Knerrer
17 327 Chuck Goodman
18 11 Jeff Herzog
19 96 Matt Koch
20 20 Nick Knebel

UMP Factory Stock – Feature
(to be run on Saturday, June 29th)

UMP Factory Stock – Feature (run 6-26-20)   
Finish Car No Driver 
1 45 Kyle McMahon 
2 99 Bob Zbinden 
3 97 Bobby Funderburk 
4 6 Austin Isaak 
5 9X Trevor Isaak 
6 17R  Jacob Rexing 
7 77 Chad Burgess 
8 21J Steve Jens 
9 17W Jordan Suhre 
10 9T Travis Horner 
11 4 Jason Suhre 
12 29H Cale Hartnagel 
13 18R Rob Shaw 
14 81LE  Lacey Egbert 
15 11Z Oscar Tipsword DNS
16 50 Andy Hellmann DNS

UMP Factory Stock – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 45 Kyle McMahon
2 17R Jacob Rexing
3 97 Bobby Funderburk
4 77 Chad Burgess
5 9T Travis Horner
6 11Z Oscar Tipsword
7 29H Cale Hartnagel
8 4 Jason Suhre

UMP Factory Stock – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 9X Trevor Isaak
2 99Z Bob Zbinden
3 18R Rob Shaw
4 6 Austin Isaak
5 26 Jordan Suhre
6 21J Steve Jens
7 81LE Lacey Egbert
8 50 Andy Hellmann DNS

UMP Factory Stock – Make Up Feature (from 6-22-10)   
Finish Car No Driver 
1 45 Kyle McMahon 
2 99 Bob Zbinden 
3 97 Bobby Funderburk 
4 6 Austin Isaak 
5 9X Trevor Isaak 
6 17R  Jacob Rexing 
7 77 Chad Burgess 
8 21J Steve Jens 
9 17W Jordan Suhre 
10 9T Travis Horner 
11 4 Jason Suhre 
12 29H Cale Hartnagel 
13 18R Rob Shaw 
14 81LE  Lacey Egbert 
15 11Z Oscar Tipsword DNS
16 50 Andy Hellmann DNS

 

Print Friendly