Home >> Results >> 2003 Results (page 2)

2003 Results

June 21, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 16 Cars Fast Qualifier – Frankie Martin, 13.750 Heat 1 – Frankie Martin (25), Matt Taylor (24), Ron Sensel (36), Aaron Kleine (9) Heat 2 – Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Mike Schulte (27), Michael Kloos (6) Dash – Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Frankie Martin (25), Matt Taylor (24) Feature – Randy ...

Read More »

June 28, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 16 Cars Fast Qualifier – Tom Carson, 13.957 Heat 1 – Tom Carson (3), Vince Grondzki (32), Mike Schulte (27), Matt Taylor (24) Heat 2 – Chad Zobrist (78), Frankie Martin (25), Dick Taylor (28), Dan Dondero (2) Dash – Chad Zobrist (78), Frankie Martin (25), Tom Carson (30), Dick Taylor (28) Feature – Frankie ...

Read More »

July 5, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 14 Cars Fast Qualifier – Frankie Martin, 14.355 Heat 1 – Tom Carson (30), Dan Jacober (22), Mike Schulte (27), Frankie Martin (25) Heat 2 – Chad Zobrist (78), Kerry Gaultney (21), Vince Grondzki (32), Dan Dondero (2) Dash – Tom Carson (30), Chad Zobrist (78), Mike Schulte (27), Dan Jacober (22) Feature – Chad ...

Read More »

July 12, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 19 Cars Fast Qualifier – Billy Faust (26), 14.168 Heat 1 – Billy Faust (26), Tom Carson (30), Andy Pryor (10), Dan Dondero (2) Heat 2 – Mark Gansmann (20), Billy Laycock (82), Dean Hoffman (1D), Clay Baumann (77) Heat 3 – Frankie Martin (25), Chad Zobrist (78), Aaron Kleine (9), Dan Jacober (22) Dash ...

Read More »

July 22, 2003 (Fair Race) Results

UMP Late Models – 29 carsFast Qualifiers– Ed Dixon (50) 13.742, Mark Gansmann (20) 14.267, Randy Korte (00) 14.362, Chad Zobrist (78) 14.465, Billy Faust (26) 14.696 Dash – Ed Dixon (50), Randy Korte (00), Brian Shirley (3S), Billy Faust (26), Mark Gansmann (20), Tom Carson (30), Rodney Melvin (45), Chad Zobrist (78), Dick Taylor (24) Heat 1 – Rodney ...

Read More »

July 26, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 15 Cars Fast Qualifier – Mark Gansmann (20), 13.503 Heat 1 – Mark Gansmann (20), Matt Taylor (28), Vince Grondzki (32), Larry Loughary (4L) Heat 2 – Dick Taylor (24), Rick Salter (1S), Frankie Martin (25), Mike Schulte (27) Dash – Dick Tyalor (24), Mark Gansmann (20), Frankie Martin (25), Matt Taylor (28) Feature – ...

Read More »

August 2, 2003 Results

DUE TO RAIN, the August 2, 2003 Features will be ran August 9, 2003. UMP Late Model Division – 20 Cars Fast Qualifier – NO QUALIFYING due to problems with the timing system Heat 1 – Mark Faust (51), Rick Salter (1S), Vince Grondzki (32), Richie Standeridge (12) Heat 2 – Frankie Martin (25), Tom Carson (30), Mike Schulte (27), ...

Read More »

August 9, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 22 Cars Fast Qualifier – NO QUALIFYING due to problems with the timing system Heat 1 – Michael Kloos (6), Randy Perkins (28), Steve Myers (24), Tom Carson (30) Heat 2 – Rick Standridge (12), Matt Taylor (44T), Frankie Martin (25), Rick Salter (1S) Heat 3 – Mike Schulte (27), Aaron Kleine (9), Jim Morrison ...

Read More »

August 16, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 19 Cars Fast Qualifier – Mark Faust, 13.703 Heat 1 – Mark Faust (51), Jim Morrison (85), Chad Zobrist (78), Brian Shirley (3S) Heat 2 – Dick Taylor (24), Matt Taylor (44T), Frankie Martin (25), Tom Carson (30) Dash – Dick Taylor (24), Matt Taylor (44T), Frankie Martin (25), Mark Faust (51) Feature – Matt ...

Read More »

August 18, 2003 Results

SCRA Sprint Cars – SANDER ENGINEERING QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Rip Williams, 3, Jory, 12.735 seconds, 2. Richard Griffin, 50, Chaffin, 12.736; 3. Josh Ford, 54, Willis/Ford, 12.784; 4. Troy Rutherford, 7, Priestley, ; 5. J.J. Yeley, 20, Stewart, 12.855, 6. Dave Darland, 5G, Goacher, 12.856, 7. Mike Spencer, 44, Engstrom, 12.912; 8. Cory Kruseman, 21, Stewart, 12.973, 9. Mat Neely, 17N, ...

Read More »