Home >> Results (page 10)

Results

July 25, 2015 B-Wet/B-Dry Solutions Late Model

Late Model Consi Finish Car No Driver 1 33C Kevin Cole 2 87 Jason Zobrist* 3 27K Greg Kimmons* 4 5 Dave Jacober* 5 11G Mike Geaschel 6 12 Richie Standridge* 7 31 Brent  Helmkamp* 8 49 Steve Leach 9 51 Danny Jolley Late Model – Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 7 Matt Weidner* 2 6K Michael Kloos* 3 ...

Read More »

July 25, 2015 Races

We are racing 5 classes – B-Wet/B-Dry Solutions Late Models, Steve Schmitt Modifieds, Donnewald Distributing BMods, Hamel Coop Street Stocks, and BOSS Micros. Someone will go home with an above ground swimming pool courtesy of B-Wet/B-Dry Solutions. Tri Ford of Highland is sponsoring a game of Let’s Make a Deal. Come out for the Scott Wernle/Kyle Roberts Memorial race.

Read More »

July 11, 2015 Hamel Coop Street Stock

Street Stock – Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 1H Josh Heuiser* 2 415 Cody Ventimiglia* 3 71G Dustin McClintock 4 36 Eric Harris* 5 32F Todd  Flauaus* 6 2W Jason Walsh* 7 787 Cody Zobrist* 8 9X Trevor Isaak* 9 81LE Lacey Egbert* 10 23 Rich Breakfield* 11 3D Dave Monterusso 12 20 Mallery Sinn 13 88C Brian Miller* ...

Read More »

July 11, 2015 Donnewald Distributing BMod Results

BMod – Consi Finish Car No Driver 1 19 Jimmy Cummins* 2 25 Michael Ripperda, Jr* 3 94 Mark Clary 4 54 Shaun Horstmann* 5 40E Steve Ellison 6 5 Owen Steinkoenig 7 893 Jim Smith* 8 6F Ronnie  Flanigan 9 19S Nathan Schmitt* 10 16E Todd Eyman 11 2 Eric Bracket 12 J82 Treb Jacoby BMod – Feature Finish ...

Read More »

July 11, 2015 Steve Schmitt Modified Results

Modified – Consi Finish Car No Driver 1 70 Brian Bielong 2 360 John Seets 3 27 John Seets, III 4 33 Bobby Mahan 5 63 Bret Eilerman 6 25G Lenny  Garson* 7 C16 Cory Brown 8 10A Shawn Vaughn 2J John Snow* Modified – Dash Finish 1 Car No Driver 2 84 Tyler Deibert* 3 196 Jon Ripperda 4 ...

Read More »

July 11, 2015 B/Wet-B/Dry Solutions Late Model Results

Late Model – Consi Finish Car No Driver 1 78 Chad  Zobrist* 2 4 Jason Suhre* 3 11K Shannon Kuhn* 4 9T Travis Horner* 5 2 Allan Murray 6 24 Jeremy Sneed 7 34 Chase Porter 8 11G Mike Geaschel 9 26M Brent McKinnon 10 44 Zack Jordan 11 J12 Jason Wagner Late Model – Dash Finish Car No Driver ...

Read More »

July 4, 2015 Todd Penrod Memorial BMod Results

BMod – Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 3E Robbie Eilers 2 3 Ryan Eilers 3 19 Jimmy Cummins 4 0 Tim Hancock, Sr 5 55 Marty Smith, Jr 6 70 Josh Russell 7 40E Steve Ellison 8 54 Shaun Horstmann 9 51 Joe Cooksey 10 4D Doug Tye 11 25 Michael Ripperda, Jr 12 1PRO Jim Lafferty, Jr 13 ...

Read More »

July 4, 2015 UMP Summer Nationals Modified Results

Qualifying – Group 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 1S Brian Shaw 2 9 Ken Schrader 3 26E James Edens 4 55 Marty Smith, Jr 5 88 Rob Lee 6 15 Chris Smith 7 18 Jake Seets 8 33 Bobby Mahan Qualifying – Group 2 Finish Car No Driver 1 16 Rusty Griffaw 2 36 Kenny Walace 3 9* Jordan ...

Read More »

July 4, 2015 UMP Summer Nationals Late Model Results

Qualifying – Group 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 21 Billy Moyer 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr 3 24 Ryan Unzcker 4 10 Daryn Klein 5 87 Jason Zobrist 6 3C Kevin Cole 7 8 Dan Schlieper 8 38L Ryan Little 9 16H Mike Hammerlee 10 124 John Hahler Qualifying – Group 2 Finish Car No Driver 1 6K Michael ...

Read More »

June 13, 2015 Hamel Coop Street Stock Results

Street Stock – Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 787 Cody Zobrist* 2 36 Eric Harris* 3 5 Randy Dietzel 4 2W Jason Walsh* 5 415 Cody Ventimiglia* 6 32F Todd  Flauaus* 7 81LE Lacey Egbert* 8 1H Josh Heuiser* 9 9X Trevor Isaak* 10 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl* 11 88C Brian Miller* 12 115 Haley Melton* 13 28 Randy Horner ...

Read More »