Latest News

April 8, 2017 UMP BDry/BWet Solutions Late Model Results

Dash Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 78 Chad Zobrist 2 42 McKay Wengler 3 87 Jason Zobrist 4 6P Jose Parga 5 26M Brent McKinnion 6 0 DeWayne Kiefer Feature Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 42 McKay Wengler 2 78 Chad Zobrist 3 87 Jason Zobrist 4 0 DeWayne Kiefer 5 9P Jose Parga 6 11K Shannon Kuhn 7 24 Jeremy Sneed 8 16H Mike Hammerlee 9 27K Greg Kimmons 10 52B Matt Nailey 11 12 Richie Standridge 12 44 Brian Bielong 13 15S Matt Shannon 14 44B Blaze Burwell 15 G6 Brandon Hogenson 16 18 Trent Workman 17 52K Tim Koch 18 26M Brent McKinnion 19 9T Travis Horner Heat 1 Heat ...

Read More »

4-1-2017 Highland Speedway Photographer Photos

https://www.photographybysfm.com/4-1-latemods https://www.photographybysfm.com/4-1-streetstock https://www.photographybysfm.com/4-1-umb https://www.photographybysfm.com/4-1-bmods https://www.photographybysfm.com/pitrow https://www.photographybysfm.com/openceremony    

Read More »

April 1, 2017 Woodcrest Small Engine Street Stock Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 9X Trevor Isaak 2 68 Terry McCann 3 32F Todd Flauaus 4 81LE Lacey Egbert 5 787 Shaun Horstmann 6 53 Kipp Schaefer 7 71G Dustin McClintock 8 88C Brian Miller 9 16E Todd Eyman 10 21M Willy Myers 11 20 John Cory 12 1G Zach Gili 13 28 Randy Horner 14 441 Mariah Melton 15 36 Eric Harris 16 58 Cody Huelsmann Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 21M Willy Myers 2 36 Eric Harris 3 32F Todd Flauaus 4 441 Mariah Melton 5 28 Randy Horner 6 58 Cody Huelsmann Heat 2 Car No Finish Driver 1 9X Trevor Isaak 2 81LE Lacey Egbert 3 71G ...

Read More »

April 1, 2017 Miller Lite BMods

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 25K Brett Korves 2 19 Jimmy Cummins 3 52 Denny Tribout, Jr 4 63E Bret Eilermann 5 42 Clint Young 6 28 Justin Durbin 7 5F TJ Frazier 8 3 Ryan Eilers 9 23 Darren Forrest 10 00S Cody Stilwell 11 787 Cody Zobrist 12 23T Ryan Timmons 13 14 Tommy Gaither 14 18R Rob Shaw 15 25 Michael Ripperda 16 31H Nick Haas 17 39 Kyle Wilde 18 13K Kevin Morgan 19 2 Eric Brackett 20 69JR Noah Sugg Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 52 Denny Tribout, Jr 2 23 Darron Forrest 3 23T Ryan Timmons 4 3 Ryan Eilers 5 14 Tommy Gaither 6 56JR ...

Read More »

April 1, 2017 Steve Schmitt Modified Results

Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 24H Mike Harrison 2 14 Rick Conoyer 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 87Z Zeb Moake 6 E55 Chad Sellers 7 88R James Eden 8 10 Rick Standridge Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 24H Mike Harrison 2 84 Tyler Deibert 3 14 Rick Conoyer 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 15 Chris Smith 6 28 Rodney Standerfer 7 E55 Chad Sellers 8 88L Rob Lee 9 25C Craig Kern 10 88R James Eden 11 5B Matt Bailey 12 3G Wade Glover 13 25 Lenny Garson 14 87Z Zeb Moake 15 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 16 1A Gary Bentley 17 10 Rick Standridge 18 4M Scott Jarrett 19 ...

Read More »

Results

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Gateway Vintage Car Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 81 Jeff Gibson 2 6 Dave White, Sr 3 3 Kevin Buckley 4 29 Rich Wolfmeier 5 2E Steve McClintock 6 75 Jonathan Self 7 14 Keith Buckley 8 67 Dave White, Jr 9 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier 10 8 Tim Eaves 11 13 Pat Drew 12 99 Rich Steyh Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 29 Rich Wolfmeier 2 2E Steve McClintock 3 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier 4 99 Rich Steyh 5 8 Tim Eaves 6 13 Pat Drew Heat 2 Finish Car No Driver 1 3 Kevin Buckley 2 6 Dave White, Sr 3 81 Jeff Gibson 4 14 Keith Buckley 5 67 Dave White, Jr

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Woodcrest Small Engine Street Stock Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 71G Dustin McClintock 2 9X Trevor Isaak 3 36 Eric Harris 4 98 Gary Walker 5 68 Terry McCann 6 53 Kipp Schaefer 7 32F Todd Flauaus 8 31J Matt Tettaton 9 27 Gary Klaus 10 20 Sydnee Cory 11 18D Dyla Apken 12 14D Justin Bolin DNS 13 Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 53 Kipp Schaefer 2 36 Eric Harris 3 9X Trevor Isaak 4 32F Todd Flauaus 5 31J Matt Tettaton 6 14D Justin Bolin Heat 2 Car No Driver Finish 1 98 Gary Walker 2 71G Dustin McClintock 3 68 Terry McCann 4 20 Sydnee Cory 5 27 Gary Klaus 6 18D Dylan Apken

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Miller Lite BMod Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 63 Bret Eilerman 2 29 Stephen Fohne 3 2F Nic Frey 4 29H Cale Hartnagel 5 52K Billy Knebel, Jr 6 17 Mike Jones 7 37 Everett Bradham 8 19S Nathan Schmitt 9 58R Ryan Hamilton 10 23T Ryan Timmons 11 5F Willy Myers 12 34 Shannon Kuhn 13 88S John Schrand 14 18 Jarrett Stryker 15 787 Cody Zobrist 16 1H Josh Heuiser 17 3 Ryan Eilers 18 88L Rob Lee 19 88W Steven Wolf 20 55 Marty Smith, Jr 21 56 Don Lamaccha 22 66 CJ Volluz Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 88L Rob Lee 2 58R Ryan Hamilton 3 19S Nathan Schmitt 4 1H ...

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Steve Schmitt Modified Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 3E Robbie Eilers 2 E55 Chad Sellers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 5 Joe Dresch 6 37 Brian Wolfmeier 7 87Z Zeb Moake 8 95 Larry Anderson 9 94 Mark Clary 10 17W Jesse Wisely 11 40E Steve Ellison 12 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 13 3R TJ Frazier 14 88R James Eden 15 15 Chris Smith 16 6L Robert Lee 17 71 Rayce Baker 18 22 Lenny Garson 19 316 Dan Jacober 20 30 Charles Snow Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 37 Brian Wolfmeier 2 3E Robbie Eilers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 17W Jesse Wisely 6 6L Robert Lee ...

Read More »