Latest News

September 18th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRST HEAT 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 18K Eric Knasigroh,Montaro,Il 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna,Highland,Il 11 Bill Russell,Worden,Il 10 Dale Shearer,Glen Carbon,Il SECOND HEAT 50 Allan Geiseking,Highland,Il 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il 6 Mark Anderson,Lexington,Il 28 Ron Donaldson,Bloomington,Il 5F Billy Faust,Lebonan,Il 25 Len”Fireball”Garson,St.Louis,Mo SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 50 Giesiking 36 Sensel 9 Kleine 441 Noll 4L Loughary Flyin’Duece Sellers(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE 441 Noll 9 Kleine 5F Faust 28 Donaldson Flyin’Duece Sellers 18K Knasigbroh 6 Anderson 4L Loughary 93 Hanna 25 Garson 11 Russell 36 RON SENSEL’99 SARA TRACK CHAMPION 50 Gieseking 10 Shearer SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIED SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRST HEAT 24 Mike ...

Read More »

September 11th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS nta 50 Allen Geiseking,Highland,Il nta 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il nta 10D Kerby Damery,Taylorville,Il nta Flying’ Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il nta 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il nta 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il nta 36K Kyle Sensel,St.Jacob,Il nta 78 John Stanton,GraniteCity,Il nta 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna.Highland,Il nta 05 Dave Burkett,Xena,Il nta 5F Billy Faust,Lebanon,Il nta 2G John Graham,Macon,Il nta T8 Tim Gaunt,Godfrey,Il nta 11 Bill Russel,Staunton,Il nta 10S Dale Shearer,GlenCarbon,Il nta 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il FIRST HEAT 10D Damery 441 Noll 50 Geiseking 5F Faust 93 Hanna 36K Sensel T8 Gaunt 10S Shearer SECOND HEAT 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 78 Stanton 05 Burkett 11 Russell 2G Graham 9 Kleine(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH Flyin’Duece Sellers 10D Damery 36 Sensel 441 Noll 78 Stanton ...

Read More »

September 4th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS 13.985 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 13.987 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.172 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il 14.207 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield.Il 14.236 95 “Fast”Frankie Martin,DuQuoin,Il 14.250 10D Kerby Damery,Macon,Il 14.321 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il 14.328 16H Mike Hammerle,St.Charles,Mo 14.468 93 Chris”Hurricane” Hanna,Highland,Il 15.123 T8 Tim Gaunt,Brighton,Il 15.128 2G John Grahm.Decatur,Il 15.425 10S Dales Shearer,Glen Carbon,Il 15.530 11 Bill Russell,Collinsville,Il 15.653 55 Tim Quillman,Sesser,Il FIRST HEAT 441 Noll 95 Martin 9 Kleine 50 Geiseking 93 Hanna 11 Russell 2G Graham(dns) SECOND HEAT 36 Sensel 16H Hammerle 10D Damery T8 Gaunt 10S Sheaer 55 Quillman Flyin Duece Sellers(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 441 Noll 36 Sensel 16H Hammerle 9 Kleine 10D Damery 95 Martin SARA UMP BUDWEISER FEATURE 441 ...

Read More »

August 28th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS 13.894 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 13.951 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.001 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il 14.081 6 John Hobson,Dardenne Praire,Mo 14.108 76 Butch Kruckeberg,Edwardsville,Il 14.220 27 Mike Mongomery,Staunton,Il 14.225 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.503 93 Chriss Hanna,Highland,Il 14.683 5G John Graham,Decatur,Il 15.727 11 Bill Russell,GlenCarbon,Il 16.366 51 Mike Faust,Breese,Il FIRST HEAT 9 Kleine 76 Kruckeberg 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 2G Graham 51 Faust SECOND HEAT 6 Hobson 50 Gieseking 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 11 Russell SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 9 Kleine 6 Hobson 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking 76 Kruckeberg SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODEL FEATURE 9 Kleine 6 Hobson 50 Gieseking 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 76 Kruckeberg 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 2G Graham 11 Russell 51 ...

Read More »

August 21st, 1999 Results

RESULTS AUGUST 21,1999 SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATE MODELS 14.442 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 14.458 30 Tom”Cat”Carson,St.Jacob,Il 14.511 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.650 1 Brett Davis,Bloomington,In. 14.715 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.721 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 15.030 93 Chris Hanna,Highland,Il 15.096 36K Kyle Sensel.St.Jacob,Il N/T 27 Mike Montgomery,Staunton,Il FIRST HEAT 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking Flyin’ Duece Sellers 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna SECOND HEAT 4L Loughary 1 Davis 30 Carson 36K Sensel DASH 4L Loughary 36 Sensel 1 Davis 30 Carson Flyin’Duece Sellers 50 Gieseking SARA UMP BUDWEISER FEATURE 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking 30 Carson 1 Davis 93 Hanna 36K Sensel 4L Loughary 27 Montgomery Flyin’Duece Sellers SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIEDS FIRST HEAT 24 Mike Harrison,Highland,Il 55 Marty Smith Jr,Troy,Il 10 ...

Read More »

Results

March 18, 2017 Lucky 40 – King Kong Korte night BMod Results

Lucky 40 – King Kong Korte night 3/18/2017 Bmods Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 0 Tim Hancock 2 25K Brett Korves 3 19 Jimmy Cummins 4 787 Cody Zobrist 5 23 Darron Forrest 6 69 Noah Sugg Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 3 Ryan Eilers 2 0 Tim Hancock 3 25K Brett Korves 4 23 Darron Forrest 5 5F TJ Frazer 6 69 Noah Sugg 7 18R Rob Shaw 8 25 Mike Ripperda 9 787 Cody Zobrist 10 88 James Eden 11 39 Kyle Wilde 12 22T Timmy Hancock 13 9K Aaron Kleine 14 81 Tom Rorabacher 15 31H Nick Haas 16 16E Todd Eyman 17 40J Johnny Nethery 18 19 Jimmy Cummins ...

Read More »

March 18, 2017 Lucky 40 – King Kong Korte night Modified Results

Lucky 40 – King Kong Korte night 3/18/2017 Steve Schmitt Modifieds Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 24H Mike Harrison 2 3E Robbie Eilers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 88 Rob Lee 5 18 Jeffery Ledford 6 16 Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 24H Mike Harrison 2 3E Robbie Eilers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 25W Butch Weisser 5 18 Jeffery Ledford 6 E55 Chad Sellers 7 36L Jamie Lomax 8 14C Rick Conoyer 9 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 10 16C John Clippinger 11 76 Eric Goetter 12 101 Jeff Buss 13 40 Steve Ellison 14 14 Donnie Rine 15 88 Rob Lee 16 01W Derrick Black 17 10 Rick Standridge 18 63 Bret Eilerman ...

Read More »

March 18, 2017 Lucky 40 – King Kong Korte night Late Model Results

Lucky 40 РKing Kong Korte night 3/18/2017 BWet/BDry Solutions Late Models Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 J12 Jason Wagner 2 78 Chad Zobrist 3 6K Michael Kloos 4 10 Daryn Klein 5 11 jeff Herzog 6 4S Jason Suhre Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 78 Chad  Zobrist 2 4S Jason Suhre 3 52B Matt Bailey 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh 5 11 Jeff Herzog 6 16 Rusty Griffaw 7 1 Casey Montague 8 27K Greg Kimmons 9 87 Jason Zobrist 10 15 Matt Shannon 11 16H Mike Hammerlee 12 52K Tim Koch 13 22 Dan Jacober 14 J12 Jason Wagner 15 17X Matt Santel 16 9T Travis Horner 17 6K Michael Kloos 18 ...

Read More »

Sept 10, 2016 Lester Robertson Memorial Hornet Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 75 Anthony Sunshine 2 412 Aaron Garcia 3 77D Charlie Durbin 4 42 Dustin Ehlcus 5 55 James Southers DNS Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 75 Anthony Sunshine 2 42 Dustin Ehlcus 3 412 Aaron Garcia 4 77D Charlie Durbin 5 66 James Southers DNS

Read More »