Latest News

August 28th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS 13.894 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 13.951 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.001 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il 14.081 6 John Hobson,Dardenne Praire,Mo 14.108 76 Butch Kruckeberg,Edwardsville,Il 14.220 27 Mike Mongomery,Staunton,Il 14.225 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.503 93 Chriss Hanna,Highland,Il 14.683 5G John Graham,Decatur,Il 15.727 11 Bill Russell,GlenCarbon,Il 16.366 51 Mike Faust,Breese,Il FIRST HEAT 9 Kleine 76 Kruckeberg 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 2G Graham 51 Faust SECOND HEAT 6 Hobson 50 Gieseking 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 11 Russell SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 9 Kleine 6 Hobson 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking 76 Kruckeberg SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODEL FEATURE 9 Kleine 6 Hobson 50 Gieseking 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 76 Kruckeberg 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 2G Graham 11 Russell 51 ...

Read More »

August 21st, 1999 Results

RESULTS AUGUST 21,1999 SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATE MODELS 14.442 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 14.458 30 Tom”Cat”Carson,St.Jacob,Il 14.511 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.650 1 Brett Davis,Bloomington,In. 14.715 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.721 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 15.030 93 Chris Hanna,Highland,Il 15.096 36K Kyle Sensel.St.Jacob,Il N/T 27 Mike Montgomery,Staunton,Il FIRST HEAT 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking Flyin’ Duece Sellers 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna SECOND HEAT 4L Loughary 1 Davis 30 Carson 36K Sensel DASH 4L Loughary 36 Sensel 1 Davis 30 Carson Flyin’Duece Sellers 50 Gieseking SARA UMP BUDWEISER FEATURE 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking 30 Carson 1 Davis 93 Hanna 36K Sensel 4L Loughary 27 Montgomery Flyin’Duece Sellers SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIEDS FIRST HEAT 24 Mike Harrison,Highland,Il 55 Marty Smith Jr,Troy,Il 10 ...

Read More »

August 14th, 1999 Results

RESULTS AUGUST 14,1999 SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS 14.092 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 14.362 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.372 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il 14.413 30 Tom”Cat”Carson,St.Jacob,Il 14.490 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il 14.514 50 Alan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.577 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 15.272 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna,Highland,Il 15.887 27 MIke Montgomery,Staunton,Il 15.944 36K Kyle Sensel,St.Jacob,Il N/T 77 Clay Baumann,Highland,Il FIRST HEAT 9 Kleine 441 Noll Flyin Duece Sellers 4L Loughary 27 Montgomery 77 Baumann SECOND HEAT 30 Carson 50 Gieseking 36 Sensel 36K Sensel 93 Hanna BUDWEISER DASH 30 Carson 9 Kleine 50 Gieseking Flyin’Duece Sellers 441 Noll 36 Sensel SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATE MODEL FEATURE 30 Carson 9 Kleine Flyin’ Duece Sellers 36 Sensel 441 Noll 4L Loughary 36K Sensel 50 Gieseking 77 Baumann 93 ...

Read More »

July 24th, 1999 Results

S.A.RA. UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN TIME 00 Randy Korte Highland, Il 14.605 36 Ron Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.827 9 Aaron Kleine Carlyle, Il 14.842 30 Tom”Cat” Carson St. Jacob, Il 14.860 51F Mark Faust Breese, Il 14.862 4R Todd Rehg St. Jacob, Il 14.901 36K Kyle Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.972 50 Allan Gieseking Highland, Il 15.021 441 Jeff Meier Highland, Il 15.041 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughery Smithboro, Il 15.093 51S Steve Shive St. Charles, Mo 15.246 Flyin’ Duece Dennis Sellers Summerfield, Il 15.291 48 Alvin Noll St. Jacob, Il 15.297 93 Chris”Hurricane” Hanna Highland, Il 15.488 10 Dale Shearer Glen Carbon, Il 16.224 11 Bill Russell Fairmont City, Il 16.312 78 Greg ...

Read More »

July 17th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS TIME   CAR #     DRIVER                 HOMETOWN 14.174     50                 Allan Geiseking                 Highland ,Il 14.387     Flying Duece Dennis Sellers                   Summerfield,Il 14.391    36                 Ron Sensel                       St. Jacob,Il 14.450     4L                 Larry”Lumpy”Loughery     Smithborro,Il 14.578     51                 Mark Faust                       Breese,Il 14.639     30                 Tom”Cat”Carson               St.Jacob,Il 14.649     441               Jeff Meier                         Highland,Il 14.677     9                 Aaron Kleine                     Carlyle.Il 14.713     5F                 Billy Faust                         Lebanon,Il 14.753     5S                 Steve Sharpard                 New Berlin,Il 14.787     48                 Alvin Noll                         St.Jacob,Il 14.815     4R               Todd Rehg                         St.Jacob,Il 15.068     44               Chad Zorbrist                     Highland,Il 15.179     F15             Fred Conaway                   Springfield,Il 15.538     27               Mike Schulte                     Summerfield,Il 15.556     93               Chris”Hurricane”Hanna      Highland,Il 16.150     11               Bill Russel                           StatePark,Il LATE MODELS HEAT #1 36   Sensel 50   Geiseking 51   Faust 48   Noll 441 Meier 5F   Faust 27   Schulte 44   ...

Read More »

Results

June 17, 2017 Woodcrest Small Engine Street Stock Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 9X Trevor Isaak 2 21M Willy Myers 3 71G Dustin McClintock 4 36 Eric Harris 5 58 Cody Huelsmann 6 81LE Lacey Egbert 7 32F Todd Flauaus 8 16E Todd Eyman 9 88C Brian Miller 10 31J Austin Tettaton 11 53 Kipp Schaefer 12 787 Cody Zobrist DNS 13 18D Dylan Apken DNS Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 31J Austin Tettaton 2 32F Todd Flauaus 3 58 Cody Huelsmann 4 16E Todd Eyman 5 18D Dylan Apken 6 53 Kipp Schaefer Heat 2 Car No Driver Finish 1 21M Willy Myers 2 9X Trevor Isaak 3 71G Dustin McClintock 4 36 Eric Harris 5 81LE Lacey Egbert ...

Read More »

June 17, 2017 Miller Lite BMods Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 52 Billy Knebel, Jr 2 5F TJ Frazier 3 25K Brett Korves 4 25R Michael Ripperda, Jr 5 19S Nathan Schmitt 6 29H Cale Hartnagel 7 5T Rob Timmons 8 22K Michael Kettler 9 23 Ryan Timmons 10 1H Josh Heuiser 11 5S Owen Steinkoenig 12 34 John Holzhauer 13 69JR Noah Sugg 14 787 Cody Zobrist DNS 15 10 Chad Zobrist DNS Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 5F TJ Frazier 2 29H Cale Hartnagel 3 1H Josh Heusier 4 25R Michael Ripperda, Jr 5 19S Nathan Schmitt 6 22K Michael Kettler 7 5T Rob Timmons 8 10 Chad Zobrist Heat 2 Car No Driver Finish 1 ...

Read More »

June 17, 2017 Steve Schmitt Modifieds Results

Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 37 Brian Wolfmeier 2 88R James Edens 3 87Z Zeb Moake 4 84 Tyler Deibert 5 15 Chris Smith 6 70 Brian Bielong Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 88R James Edens 2 37 Brian Wolfmeier 3 87Z Zeb Moake 4 E55 Chad Sellers 5 84 Tyler Deibert 6 70 Brian Bielong 7 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 8 15 Chris Smith 9 96 Matt Koch 10 0P Dean Pruett 11 22 Joe Garson 12 25 Lenny Garson 13 3R Leon Rakers Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 88R James Edens 2 15 Chris Smith 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 0P Dean Pruett 5 96 Matt Koch 6 24S Jacob ...

Read More »

June 17, 2017 B-Dry/B-Wet Solutions Late Models

Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 78 Chad Zobrist 2 52 Matt Bailey 3 1S Rick Salter 4 87 Jason Zobrist 5 11K Shannon Kuhn 6 22 Dan Jacober Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 52 Matt Bailey 2 78 Chad Zobrist 3 11K Shannon Kuhn 4 87 Jason Zobrist 5 27K Greg Kimmons 6 1S Rick Salter 7 22 Dan Jacober 8 67 Mark Oller 9 18 Trent Workman 10 16H Mike Hammerlee 11 9T Travis Horner 12 7 Dave Jacober 13 22F Nathan Flanigan Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 1S Rick Salter 2 87 Jason Zobrist 3 11K Shannon Kuhn 4 67 Mark Oller 5 18 Trent Workman 6 16H Mike ...

Read More »