Latest News

September 18th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRST HEAT 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 18K Eric Knasigroh,Montaro,Il 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna,Highland,Il 11 Bill Russell,Worden,Il 10 Dale Shearer,Glen Carbon,Il SECOND HEAT 50 Allan Geiseking,Highland,Il 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il 6 Mark Anderson,Lexington,Il 28 Ron Donaldson,Bloomington,Il 5F Billy Faust,Lebonan,Il 25 Len”Fireball”Garson,St.Louis,Mo SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 50 Giesiking 36 Sensel 9 Kleine 441 Noll 4L Loughary Flyin’Duece Sellers(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE 441 Noll 9 Kleine 5F Faust 28 Donaldson Flyin’Duece Sellers 18K Knasigbroh 6 Anderson 4L Loughary 93 Hanna 25 Garson 11 Russell 36 RON SENSEL’99 SARA TRACK CHAMPION 50 Gieseking 10 Shearer SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIED SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRST HEAT 24 Mike ...

Read More »

September 11th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS nta 50 Allen Geiseking,Highland,Il nta 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il nta 10D Kerby Damery,Taylorville,Il nta Flying’ Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il nta 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il nta 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il nta 36K Kyle Sensel,St.Jacob,Il nta 78 John Stanton,GraniteCity,Il nta 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna.Highland,Il nta 05 Dave Burkett,Xena,Il nta 5F Billy Faust,Lebanon,Il nta 2G John Graham,Macon,Il nta T8 Tim Gaunt,Godfrey,Il nta 11 Bill Russel,Staunton,Il nta 10S Dale Shearer,GlenCarbon,Il nta 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il FIRST HEAT 10D Damery 441 Noll 50 Geiseking 5F Faust 93 Hanna 36K Sensel T8 Gaunt 10S Shearer SECOND HEAT 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 78 Stanton 05 Burkett 11 Russell 2G Graham 9 Kleine(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH Flyin’Duece Sellers 10D Damery 36 Sensel 441 Noll 78 Stanton ...

Read More »

September 4th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS 13.985 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 13.987 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.172 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il 14.207 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield.Il 14.236 95 “Fast”Frankie Martin,DuQuoin,Il 14.250 10D Kerby Damery,Macon,Il 14.321 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il 14.328 16H Mike Hammerle,St.Charles,Mo 14.468 93 Chris”Hurricane” Hanna,Highland,Il 15.123 T8 Tim Gaunt,Brighton,Il 15.128 2G John Grahm.Decatur,Il 15.425 10S Dales Shearer,Glen Carbon,Il 15.530 11 Bill Russell,Collinsville,Il 15.653 55 Tim Quillman,Sesser,Il FIRST HEAT 441 Noll 95 Martin 9 Kleine 50 Geiseking 93 Hanna 11 Russell 2G Graham(dns) SECOND HEAT 36 Sensel 16H Hammerle 10D Damery T8 Gaunt 10S Sheaer 55 Quillman Flyin Duece Sellers(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 441 Noll 36 Sensel 16H Hammerle 9 Kleine 10D Damery 95 Martin SARA UMP BUDWEISER FEATURE 441 ...

Read More »

August 28th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS 13.894 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 13.951 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.001 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il 14.081 6 John Hobson,Dardenne Praire,Mo 14.108 76 Butch Kruckeberg,Edwardsville,Il 14.220 27 Mike Mongomery,Staunton,Il 14.225 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.503 93 Chriss Hanna,Highland,Il 14.683 5G John Graham,Decatur,Il 15.727 11 Bill Russell,GlenCarbon,Il 16.366 51 Mike Faust,Breese,Il FIRST HEAT 9 Kleine 76 Kruckeberg 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 2G Graham 51 Faust SECOND HEAT 6 Hobson 50 Gieseking 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 11 Russell SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 9 Kleine 6 Hobson 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking 76 Kruckeberg SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODEL FEATURE 9 Kleine 6 Hobson 50 Gieseking 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 76 Kruckeberg 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 2G Graham 11 Russell 51 ...

Read More »

August 21st, 1999 Results

RESULTS AUGUST 21,1999 SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATE MODELS 14.442 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 14.458 30 Tom”Cat”Carson,St.Jacob,Il 14.511 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.650 1 Brett Davis,Bloomington,In. 14.715 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.721 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 15.030 93 Chris Hanna,Highland,Il 15.096 36K Kyle Sensel.St.Jacob,Il N/T 27 Mike Montgomery,Staunton,Il FIRST HEAT 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking Flyin’ Duece Sellers 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna SECOND HEAT 4L Loughary 1 Davis 30 Carson 36K Sensel DASH 4L Loughary 36 Sensel 1 Davis 30 Carson Flyin’Duece Sellers 50 Gieseking SARA UMP BUDWEISER FEATURE 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking 30 Carson 1 Davis 93 Hanna 36K Sensel 4L Loughary 27 Montgomery Flyin’Duece Sellers SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIEDS FIRST HEAT 24 Mike Harrison,Highland,Il 55 Marty Smith Jr,Troy,Il 10 ...

Read More »

Results

August 12, 2017 Leaps of Love Woodcrest Small Engine Street Stock Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 71G Dustin McClintock 2 36 Eric Harris 3 81LE Lacey Egbert 4 9X Trevor Isaak 5 32F Todd Flauaus 6 58 Ryan Hamilton 7 27 Gary Klaus 8 53 Kipp Schaefer 9 88C Brian Miller 10 20 Syndee Cory 11 16E Todd Eyman 12 1G Zach Gili 13 787 Rick Bellem 14 18D Dylan Apken 15 21M Willy Myers 16 3J Austin Tettaton DNS Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 21M Willy Myers 2 36 Eric Harris 3 58 Adam Pate 4 81LE Lacey Egbert 5 88C Brian Miller 6 27 Gary Klaus 7 31J Austin Tettaton 8 20 Sydnee Cory Heat 2 Car No Driver Finish 1 ...

Read More »

August 12, 2017 Leaps of Love Miller Lite BMod Reslts

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 3 Ryan Eilers 2 63E Bret Eilerman 3 5F TJ Frazier 4 2F Nic Frey 5 28 Justin Durbin 6 29H Cale Hartnagel 7 19S Nathan Schmitt 8 23T Ryan Timmons 9 787 Cody Zobrist 10 25R Michael Ripperda, Jr 11 2 Eric Brackett 12 1H Josh Heuiser 13 69JR Noah Sugg 14 56JR Chris Mercurio 15 34 John Holzhauer 16 52 Rob Lee 17 22K Michael Kettler 18 9* Joe Mercurio 19 5S Owen Steinkoenig 20 731 Jon Dove Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 23T Ryan Timmons 2 28 Justin Durbin 3 63E Bret Eilerman 4 2F Nic Frey 5 22K Michael Kettler 6 69JR Noah ...

Read More »

August 12, 2017 Leaps of Love UMP Steve Schmitt Modified Results

Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 3E Robbie Eilers 2 84 Tyler Deibert 3 88R James Eden 4 37 Brian Wolfmeier 5 15 Chris Smith 6 0P Dean Pruett Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 84 Tyler Deibert 2 3E Robbie Eilers 3 E55 Chad Sellers 4 37 Brian Wolfmeier 5 88R James Eden 6 15 Chris Smith 7 54 Shaun Horstmann 8 58 Ryan Hamilton 9 0P Dean Pruett 10 30 Charles Snow 11 3G Wade Glover 12 25 Lenny Garson 13 5 Joe Dresch Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 3E Robbie Eilers 2 84 Tyler Deibert 3 0P Dean Pruett 4 E55 Chad Sellers 5 58 Ryan Hamilton 6 3G Wade ...

Read More »

August 12, 2017 Leaps of Love UMP B-Wet/B-Dry Solutions Late Model Results

Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 1S Rick Salter 2 52B Matt Bailey 3 10K Daryn Klein 4 27K Greg Kimmons 5 18W Trent Workman 6 12L Bryan Leach Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 78 Chad Zobrist 2 10K Daryn Klein 3 52B Matt Bailey 4 1S Rick Salter 5 27K Greg Kimmons 6 4S Jason Suhre 7 11K Shannon Kuhn 8 22 Dan Jacober 9 18W Trent Workman 10 67 Mark Oller 11 16H Mike Hammerlee 12 52K Tim Koch 13 51X Chris Geisen 14 12L Bryan Leach 15 9T Travis Horner 16 87 Jason Zobrist 17 22F Nathan Flanigan DNS Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 1S Rick Salter 2 52B ...

Read More »