Latest News

July 17th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS TIME   CAR #     DRIVER                 HOMETOWN 14.174     50                 Allan Geiseking                 Highland ,Il 14.387     Flying Duece Dennis Sellers                   Summerfield,Il 14.391    36                 Ron Sensel                       St. Jacob,Il 14.450     4L                 Larry”Lumpy”Loughery     Smithborro,Il 14.578     51                 Mark Faust                       Breese,Il 14.639     30                 Tom”Cat”Carson               St.Jacob,Il 14.649     441               Jeff Meier                         Highland,Il 14.677     9                 Aaron Kleine                     Carlyle.Il 14.713     5F                 Billy Faust                         Lebanon,Il 14.753     5S                 Steve Sharpard                 New Berlin,Il 14.787     48                 Alvin Noll                         St.Jacob,Il 14.815     4R               Todd Rehg                         St.Jacob,Il 15.068     44               Chad Zorbrist                     Highland,Il 15.179     F15             Fred Conaway                   Springfield,Il 15.538     27               Mike Schulte                     Summerfield,Il 15.556     93               Chris”Hurricane”Hanna      Highland,Il 16.150     11               Bill Russel                           StatePark,Il LATE MODELS HEAT #1 36   Sensel 50   Geiseking 51   Faust 48   Noll 441 Meier 5F   Faust 27   Schulte 44   ...

Read More »

July 10th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP Budweiser Latemodels Time Car# Driver Hometown 13.511 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughey Smithboro, Il 13.890 36 Ron Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.090 30 Tom”cat”Carson St. Jacob, Il 14.167 00 Randy Korte Highland,Il 14.232 50 Allan Geiseking Highland,Il 14.294 9 Aaron Kleine Carlyle,Il 14.301 36K Kyle Sensel St.Jacob,Il 14.332 441 Jeff Meier Highland,IL 14.492 48 Alvin Noll St.Jacob,Il 14.498 Flying Duece Dennis Sellers Sommerfield,Il 14.597 93 Chris Hanna Highland,Il 14.807 5F Billy Faust Lebanon,Il 15.077 27 Mike Montgomery Staunton,Il 15.474 8T Tim Gaunt 26.827 44 Roy Simmons Staunton,Il N/T 10 Dale Sharer First Heat: Car # Driver 30 Carson 50 Geiseking 4L Loughery 48 Noll 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 44 Simmons {n/s} 36K Sensel {b/f} Second Heat: ...

Read More »

Results

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Gateway Vintage Car Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 81 Jeff Gibson 2 6 Dave White, Sr 3 3 Kevin Buckley 4 29 Rich Wolfmeier 5 2E Steve McClintock 6 75 Jonathan Self 7 14 Keith Buckley 8 67 Dave White, Jr 9 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier 10 8 Tim Eaves 11 13 Pat Drew 12 99 Rich Steyh Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 29 Rich Wolfmeier 2 2E Steve McClintock 3 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier 4 99 Rich Steyh 5 8 Tim Eaves 6 13 Pat Drew Heat 2 Finish Car No Driver 1 3 Kevin Buckley 2 6 Dave White, Sr 3 81 Jeff Gibson 4 14 Keith Buckley 5 67 Dave White, Jr

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Woodcrest Small Engine Street Stock Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 71G Dustin McClintock 2 9X Trevor Isaak 3 36 Eric Harris 4 98 Gary Walker 5 68 Terry McCann 6 53 Kipp Schaefer 7 32F Todd Flauaus 8 31J Matt Tettaton 9 27 Gary Klaus 10 20 Sydnee Cory 11 18D Dyla Apken 12 14D Justin Bolin DNS 13 Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 53 Kipp Schaefer 2 36 Eric Harris 3 9X Trevor Isaak 4 32F Todd Flauaus 5 31J Matt Tettaton 6 14D Justin Bolin Heat 2 Car No Driver Finish 1 98 Gary Walker 2 71G Dustin McClintock 3 68 Terry McCann 4 20 Sydnee Cory 5 27 Gary Klaus 6 18D Dylan Apken

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Miller Lite BMod Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 63 Bret Eilerman 2 29 Stephen Fohne 3 2F Nic Frey 4 29H Cale Hartnagel 5 52K Billy Knebel, Jr 6 17 Mike Jones 7 37 Everett Bradham 8 19S Nathan Schmitt 9 58R Ryan Hamilton 10 23T Ryan Timmons 11 5F Willy Myers 12 34 Shannon Kuhn 13 88S John Schrand 14 18 Jarrett Stryker 15 787 Cody Zobrist 16 1H Josh Heuiser 17 3 Ryan Eilers 18 88L Rob Lee 19 88W Steven Wolf 20 55 Marty Smith, Jr 21 56 Don Lamaccha 22 66 CJ Volluz Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 88L Rob Lee 2 58R Ryan Hamilton 3 19S Nathan Schmitt 4 1H ...

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Steve Schmitt Modified Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 3E Robbie Eilers 2 E55 Chad Sellers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 5 Joe Dresch 6 37 Brian Wolfmeier 7 87Z Zeb Moake 8 95 Larry Anderson 9 94 Mark Clary 10 17W Jesse Wisely 11 40E Steve Ellison 12 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 13 3R TJ Frazier 14 88R James Eden 15 15 Chris Smith 16 6L Robert Lee 17 71 Rayce Baker 18 22 Lenny Garson 19 316 Dan Jacober 20 30 Charles Snow Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 37 Brian Wolfmeier 2 3E Robbie Eilers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 17W Jesse Wisely 6 6L Robert Lee ...

Read More »