Latest News

April 21st, 2001 Results

Car count: 65 UMP Late Models: 14 UMP Modifieds: 21 Highland Sportsmen: 16 Highland Bombers: 14 UMP Late Models: Heat 1 1st 20 Mark Gansmann 2nd 51 Mark Faust 3rd 78 Chad Zobrist 4th 93 Chris Hanna Heat 2 1st 9 Aaron Kleine 2nd 24j Jimmy Burwell 3rd 79 Charlie Schaffer 4th 85 Jim Morrison Dash 1st 9 Aaron Kleine 2nd 51 Mark Faust 3rd 20 Mark Gansmann 4th 78 Chad Zobrist Feature 1st 51 Mark Faust 2nd 78 Chad Zobrist 3rd 85 Jim Morrison 4th 20 Mark Gansmann 5th 93 Chris Hanna 6th 5 Daniel Jacober 7th 6 Michael Kloos 8th 24j Jimmy Burwell 9th 9 Aaron Kleine 10th 36 Ron Sensel 11th 79 ...

Read More »

April 14th, 2001 Results

Car count: 76 UMP Late Models: 16 UMP Modifieds: 29 Highland Sportsmen: 16 Highland Bombers: 15 UMP Late Models: Heat 1 1st 24j Jimmy Burwell 2nd 9 Aaron Kleine 3rd 77 Rick Stevenson 4th 79 Charlie Schafer Heat 2 1st 51 Mark Faust 2nd 78 Chad Zobrist 3rd 36 Ron Sensel 4th 21 Kerry Gaultney Dash 1st 24j Jim Burwell 2nd 51 Mark Faust 3rd 78 Chad Zobrist 4th 36 Ron Sensel Feature 1st 51 Mark Faust 2nd 78 Chad Zobrist 3rd 24j Jimmy Burwell 4th 9 Aaron Kleine 5th 25 Frankie Martin 6th 36 Ron Sensel 7th 85 Jim Morrison 8th 21 Kerry Gaultney 9th 77 Rick Stevenson 10th 79 Charlie Schafer 11th 76 ...

Read More »

April 7th, 2001 Results

UMP Late Models Heat 1 1st 51-Mark Faust 2nd 24j-Jim Burwell 3rd 36-Ron Sensel Dash 1st 24j-Jim Burwell Feature 1st 51-Mark Faust 2nd 24j-Jim Burwell 3rd 78-Chad Zobrist 4th 00-Lenny Garson 5th 36-Ron Sensel 6th 9-Aaron Kleine UMP Modifieds Heat 1 1st 45-Dean Vickers 2nd 29-Roger Fohne 3rd 51-Paul Reinneck Heat 2 1st 24-Mike Harrison 2nd 48-Bobby Martintoni 3rd 44-Tim Hancock Heat 3 1st 81-Paul Bailey 2nd 56-Ron Hartnagel 3rd 01-Brett Cygan Dash 1st 24-Mike Harrison Consolation Race 1st 95K-Ted Klaus 2nd 30-JR Ziegler 3rd 11X-Dennis Tarrant 4th 55-Marty Smith Jr. 5th 55P-Don Patton 6th 406-Donnie Wren 7th 11-Chad Sellers 8th 97-Dave McDougal 9th 5-Marty Smith Sr. 10th 31-Kent Schoeck Feature 1st 48-Bobby Martintoni 2nd ...

Read More »

September 18th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRST HEAT 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 18K Eric Knasigroh,Montaro,Il 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna,Highland,Il 11 Bill Russell,Worden,Il 10 Dale Shearer,Glen Carbon,Il SECOND HEAT 50 Allan Geiseking,Highland,Il 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il 6 Mark Anderson,Lexington,Il 28 Ron Donaldson,Bloomington,Il 5F Billy Faust,Lebonan,Il 25 Len”Fireball”Garson,St.Louis,Mo SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH 50 Giesiking 36 Sensel 9 Kleine 441 Noll 4L Loughary Flyin’Duece Sellers(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE 441 Noll 9 Kleine 5F Faust 28 Donaldson Flyin’Duece Sellers 18K Knasigbroh 6 Anderson 4L Loughary 93 Hanna 25 Garson 11 Russell 36 RON SENSEL’99 SARA TRACK CHAMPION 50 Gieseking 10 Shearer SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIED SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRST HEAT 24 Mike ...

Read More »

September 11th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS nta 50 Allen Geiseking,Highland,Il nta 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il nta 10D Kerby Damery,Taylorville,Il nta Flying’ Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il nta 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il nta 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il nta 36K Kyle Sensel,St.Jacob,Il nta 78 John Stanton,GraniteCity,Il nta 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna.Highland,Il nta 05 Dave Burkett,Xena,Il nta 5F Billy Faust,Lebanon,Il nta 2G John Graham,Macon,Il nta T8 Tim Gaunt,Godfrey,Il nta 11 Bill Russel,Staunton,Il nta 10S Dale Shearer,GlenCarbon,Il nta 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il FIRST HEAT 10D Damery 441 Noll 50 Geiseking 5F Faust 93 Hanna 36K Sensel T8 Gaunt 10S Shearer SECOND HEAT 36 Sensel Flyin’Duece Sellers 78 Stanton 05 Burkett 11 Russell 2G Graham 9 Kleine(dns) SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH Flyin’Duece Sellers 10D Damery 36 Sensel 441 Noll 78 Stanton ...

Read More »

Results

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Gateway Vintage Car Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 81 Jeff Gibson 2 6 Dave White, Sr 3 3 Kevin Buckley 4 29 Rich Wolfmeier 5 2E Steve McClintock 6 75 Jonathan Self 7 14 Keith Buckley 8 67 Dave White, Jr 9 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier 10 8 Tim Eaves 11 13 Pat Drew 12 99 Rich Steyh Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 29 Rich Wolfmeier 2 2E Steve McClintock 3 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier 4 99 Rich Steyh 5 8 Tim Eaves 6 13 Pat Drew Heat 2 Finish Car No Driver 1 3 Kevin Buckley 2 6 Dave White, Sr 3 81 Jeff Gibson 4 14 Keith Buckley 5 67 Dave White, Jr

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Woodcrest Small Engine Street Stock Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 71G Dustin McClintock 2 9X Trevor Isaak 3 36 Eric Harris 4 98 Gary Walker 5 68 Terry McCann 6 53 Kipp Schaefer 7 32F Todd Flauaus 8 31J Matt Tettaton 9 27 Gary Klaus 10 20 Sydnee Cory 11 18D Dyla Apken 12 14D Justin Bolin DNS 13 Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 53 Kipp Schaefer 2 36 Eric Harris 3 9X Trevor Isaak 4 32F Todd Flauaus 5 31J Matt Tettaton 6 14D Justin Bolin Heat 2 Car No Driver Finish 1 98 Gary Walker 2 71G Dustin McClintock 3 68 Terry McCann 4 20 Sydnee Cory 5 27 Gary Klaus 6 18D Dylan Apken

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Miller Lite BMod Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 63 Bret Eilerman 2 29 Stephen Fohne 3 2F Nic Frey 4 29H Cale Hartnagel 5 52K Billy Knebel, Jr 6 17 Mike Jones 7 37 Everett Bradham 8 19S Nathan Schmitt 9 58R Ryan Hamilton 10 23T Ryan Timmons 11 5F Willy Myers 12 34 Shannon Kuhn 13 88S John Schrand 14 18 Jarrett Stryker 15 787 Cody Zobrist 16 1H Josh Heuiser 17 3 Ryan Eilers 18 88L Rob Lee 19 88W Steven Wolf 20 55 Marty Smith, Jr 21 56 Don Lamaccha 22 66 CJ Volluz Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 88L Rob Lee 2 58R Ryan Hamilton 3 19S Nathan Schmitt 4 1H ...

Read More »

Sept 16, 2017 Lester Robertson Memorial Race Steve Schmitt Modified Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 3E Robbie Eilers 2 E55 Chad Sellers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 5 Joe Dresch 6 37 Brian Wolfmeier 7 87Z Zeb Moake 8 95 Larry Anderson 9 94 Mark Clary 10 17W Jesse Wisely 11 40E Steve Ellison 12 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 13 3R TJ Frazier 14 88R James Eden 15 15 Chris Smith 16 6L Robert Lee 17 71 Rayce Baker 18 22 Lenny Garson 19 316 Dan Jacober 20 30 Charles Snow Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 37 Brian Wolfmeier 2 3E Robbie Eilers 3 84 Tyler Deibert 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 17W Jesse Wisely 6 6L Robert Lee ...

Read More »