U.M.P. DIRTcar Racing

Facebook



September 23, 2006 Results

UMP Late Models - 23 cars
Fastest Qualifier- 92 Mark Faust

Heat 1
1. 92 Mark Faust
2. 27 Mike Schulte
3. 4S Steven Unterbrink
4. 5 Mike Jacober

Heat 2
1. 24 Dick Taylor
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk
4. 44T Guy Taylor

Heat 3
1. 441 Brian Wolfmeier
2. 14U Bruce Unterbrink
3. 22 Dan Jacober
4. 1S Rick Salter

Dash
1. 24 Dick Taylor
2. 92 Mark Faust
3. 27 Mike Schulte
4. 441 Brian Wolfmeier

Dash
1. 92 Mark Faust
2. 24 Dick Taylor
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk
4. 441 Brian Wolfmeier
5. 22 Dan Jacober
6. 25 Frankie Martin
7. 28B John Beck

Consi
1. 12 Rick Standridge
2. 12T Dave Thornton
3. 84 Tyler Deibert
4. 25L Lenny Garson
5. B1 Randy Bingham
6. 50 Joe Garson
7. 25 Frankie Martin

Feature
1. 92 Mark Faust
2. 24 Dick Taylor
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk
4. 441 Brian Wolfmeier
5. 22 Dan Jacober
6. 25 Frankie Martin
7. 28B John Beck
8. 27 Mike Schulte
9. 78 Chad Zobrist
10. 31 Brent Helmkamp
11. 12T Dave Thornton
12. 4S Steven Unterbrink
13. 44T Guy Taylor
14. 51 Mike Faust
15. 12 Rick Standridge
16. 14U Bruce Unterbrink
17. B1 Randy Bingham
18. 1S Rick Salter
19. 5 Michael Jacober
20. 84 Tyler Deibert

Sportsman - 15 cars
Fastest Qualifier - Jason Bohnenstiehl

Heat 1
1. 3E Ryan Driemeyer
2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
3. 88M Oscar Frey
4. 2K Robbie Eilers

Heat 2
1. 19 Nathan Schmitt
2. 88 Justin Ketrow
3. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
4. 41 Aaron Marquardt

Dash
1. 19 Nathan Schmitt
2. 3E Ryan Driemeyer
3. 88 Justin Ketrow
4.15 Jason Bohnenstiehl

Also in attendance: 23 Louis Taylor

Feature
1. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
2. 19 Nathan Schmitt
3. 3E Ryan Driemeyer
4. 52 Billy Knebel
5. 88 Justin Ketrow
6. 2K Robbie Eilers
7. 88M Oscar Frey
8. 41 Aaron Marquardt
9. 2C Pete Cory
10. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
11. 2 John Cooper
12. 27 Adam Haas
13. Z1 Mark Zurliene
14. 441 Aaron Melton

Mechanics Race results
1. 88 Steve Dothager
2. 52 David Goodall
3. 41 Danny Ripperda
4. 19 Dean Nichols
5. 27 Brian Haas
6. Z1 Kevin Davis
7. 3E Ryan Eilers

Bombers - 20 cars
Heat 1
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 51 Danny Ripperda
3. 4 Larry Smith, Jr
4. 91 Billy Kruep

Heat 2
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 87 Jason Zobrist
3. 23 Rich Breksfield
4. 8 Scott Ponder

Heat 3
1. 88 Tim Driscoll
2. 6 Jake Hewitt
3. 59 Ron Houser
4. 4C Sonny Carter


Feature
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 87 Jason Zobrist
3. 88 Tim Driscoll
4. 51 Danny Ripperda
5. 28 Justin Durbin
6. 6 Jake Hewitt
7. 91 Billy Kruep
8. 13T Shawn Teeske
9. 5 Randy Dietzel
10. 7 Josh Miller
11. 11 Adam Pate
12. 4C Sonny Carter
13. 4 Larry Smith, Jr
14. 47 Brian Clardy
15. 59 Ron Houser
16. 18 Darrell Beckham
17. 23 Rich Breakfield
18. 5W Mark Adams
19. 8 Scott Ponder

Mechanics Race results
1. 4 Brad Widdows
2. 23 Dennis Hornbostel
3. 4C Jimmy Glover
4. 6 Mike Bess

Hornets - 27 cars
Heat 1
1. 3 Ryan Eilers
2. 17 Jon Ripperda
3. 2X Aaron Wood
4. 2B David Shaw

Heat 2
1. 99 Bob Zbinden
2. 18J Justin Shaw
3. 8E Russell Eilers
4. 118 Rob Edwards

Heat 3
1. 01 Josh James
2. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
3. 71 Rob Shaw
4. 77 Chad Burgess

Consi
1. 101 Jeff Buss
2. 266 Ryan Kress
3. 11 Joe Swip
4. 41 Gary Jenkins
5. 8T Tommy Eilers
6. 18 Kenny Elliott
7. 10 Cory Dierkes
8. 33 Ed Martiszus
9. 52R Todd Bugger
10. 111 Marcus Kruep
11. 222 Seth Schaefer
12. DNS 3E Robbie Eilers

Feature
1. 3 Ryan Eilers
2. 99 Bob Zbinden
3. 17 Jon Ripperda
4. 01 Josh James
5. 18J Justin Shaw
6. 8E Russell Eilers
7. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
8. 2X Aaron Wood
9. 71 Rob Shaw
10. 2B David Shaw
11. 118 Rob Edwards
12. 20 Tracy VonRohr
13. 101 Jeff Buss
14. 77 Chad Burgess
15. 35 Lynn Lash
16. 266 Ryan Kress
17. 11 Joe Swip
18. 21J Steve Jens

Mechanics Race results
1. 8E Jamie Hedrick
2. 20
3. 18J
4. 222 Seth Schaefer
5. 2X Kyle Suydam
6. 11
7. 8T
8. 8T
9. 01 Paul Becker
10. 3 Ronnie Eilers
11. 266 Ryan Suydam

Car numbers with no name did not pill draw and were added later.


Powder Puff # 1
1. 88M Jessica Ketrow
2. 47 Julie Clardy
3. 2C Lisa Winkelier
4. 88 Julie Robertson
5. 87 Kaylee Potthast
6. 4 Karen O'Brien
7. 21
8. 6 Jean Gagne

Powder Puff # 2
1. 3 Jackie Eilers
2. 20 Cathy Sugg
3. 35 Starla Bailey
4. 8E Kim Reimbez
5. 118R Kim Trame
6. 18 Nicole Hendricks
7. 2X Danielle Koishor
8. 8T Jenna Eilers
9. 11 Rebecca Swip

Track Guidelines

Highland Speedway reserves the right to refuse admittance to anyone.

Drivers must be 14 years of age to race at the Highland Speedway. Drivers 14 and under must have permission from the track to race in the DIRTcar UMP Late Model, DIRTcar UMP Modified,  DIRTcar UMP SportMod division and DIRTcar UMP Street Stock division.

Minor drivers must have BOTH parents or legal guardians sign a minor release form for the driver to enter the race track. Minor drivers will sign the minor form each week during sign in at the pit shack. 

Each driver must enter their car to race every night. Every car that races must have a pit pass for the driver.