U.M.P. DIRTcar Racing

Facebook



May 3, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 17 Cars

Fast Qualifier – Mark Gansmann (77),

Heat 1 – Billy Faust (26), Mark Faust (51), Mark Gansmann (77), Michael Kloos (6)

Heat 2 – Randy Korte (00), Aaron Kleine (9), Frankie Martin (25), Rick Salter (1S)

Dash – Randy Korte (00), Mark Faust (51), Billy Faust (26), Aaron Kleine (9)

Feature – Randy Korte (00), Mark Faust (71), Mark Gansmann (77), Billy Faust (26), Aaron Kleine (9), Frankie Martin (25), Michael Kloos (6), Matt Taylor (44T), Dick Taylor (24), Dan Dondero (2), Ron Sensel (36), Rick Salter (1S), Tom Carson (30), Mike Schulte (27), Randy Perkins (28), Dan Jacober (22)



UMP Modified Division – 24 Cars

Heat 1 – Paul Bailey (81), John Lansford Jr (42), Steve Myers (21M), Tim Hancock (66M)

Heat 2 – Jim Werner Jr (44), Marty Smith Jr (55), Mike Harrison (24), Dave Thornton (56)

Heat 3 – Bob Martintoni (48), Roger Fohne (29), Chad Sellers (E55), Mark Clary (94)

Dash – Jim Werner Jr (44), Bob Martintoni (48), Paul Bailey (81), Marty Smith Jr (55)

Consi – Lance Dehm (D1), Scott Sugg (69), Brian Bielong (70), Steve Ellison (40E), Dave McDougal (97), Jeremy Pate (22), Brad Sullivan (20), Mark Leuck (3M), Adam Koch (911)

Feature – Jim Werner, Jr (44), Marty Smith Jr (55), Paul Bailey (81), Mike Harrison (24), Bob Martintoni (48), Chad Sellers (E55), Lance Dehm (D1), Steve Myers (21M), Brian Bielong (70), Scott Sugg (69), Brian Diveley (11D), John Lansford Jr (42), Roger Fohne (29), Dave Thornton (56), Mark Clary (94), Kent Schoeck (31), Tim Hancock (66M), Matt Weidner (18)



Sportsman Division – 24 Cars

Heat 1 – Tory Ernst (27E), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Dennis Wernle (23), Dustin Knerrer (99K)

Heat 2 – Marty Smith Jr (2), Justin Ketrow (5), Ryan Reinacher (7R), Chris Smith (55)

Heat 3 – Ryan Driemeyer (88), Chad Fraunfelder (74), Jerry Kaufmann (29), 2G Kurt Haller

Dash – Marty Smith Jr (2), Tory Ernst (27E), Justin Ketrow (5), Ryan Driemeyer (88)

Consi – PJ Wilkerson (14), Bob Koch (3S), Mark Huegen (39), Paul Nash (93), Kyle Rogier (18K), Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B), Bryan Slover (7), Aaron Marquardt (14AJ), Jeremy Nash (95)

Feature – Ryan Driemeyer (88), Tory Ernst (27E), Marty Smith Jr (2), Dennis Wernle (23), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Ryan Reinacher (7R), Justin Ketrow (5), Kurt Haller (2G), Chad Frauenfelder (74), Chris Smith (55), Scott Drew (88S), Jerry Kaufmann (29), PJ Wilkerson (14), Bob Koch (3S), Todd Loddeke (11), Mark Huegen (39), Randy Bingham (B1)



Bomber Division – 27 Cars

Heat 1 – Eric Goetter (76), Nathan Schmitt (19), Shawn Teskee (13T), Tim Driscoll (1)

Heat 2 – Pete Cory (2), Scott Ponder (8), TJ Frazier (5F), Ben Molitor (34)

Heat 3 – Aaron Melton (441), Steve Steele (379), Shawn Yates (66K), Jake Hewitt (6)

Heat 4 – Danny Hessenauer (66), Tim Haeffner (0), Luke Hewitt (30), Jeremy Pate (5)

Consi – Kenny Landolt (7L), Todd Huegen (22H), Brian Meyer (21M), Jeff Britsch (00), Jason Davinroy (12X), Tony Miller (12), Tim Koch (52)

Feature – Eric Goetter (76), Danny Hessenauer (66), Aaron Melton (441), Scott Ponder (8), Luke Hewitt (30), Nathan Schmitt (19), Shawn Teeske (13T), Jake Hewitt (6), Ben Molitor (34), Todd Huegen (22H), Tim Haeffner (0), Kenny Landolt (7L), Shawn Yates (66K), Pete Cory (2), Steve Steele (379), TJ Frazier (5F), Jeremy Pate (5), Tim Driscoll (1)

Other Cars in Attendance – Travis Tebbe (11), Don McDowell (25), Travis Albers (92), Mark Taylor (77)



Hornet Division – 18 Cars

Heat 1 – Aaron Hemann (71), Jeff Nash (24), Jim Holmes (X17), Rick Richter (7)

Heat 2 – Darren Bone (02), Danil Sandiford (11X), Keith Nordhaus (17), Jayson Schulte (54)

Feature – Aaron Hemann (71), Keith Nordhaus (17), Danil Sandiford (11X), Joe Swip (11), Jeff Nash (24), Darren Bone (02), Jared Emig (9), Kirk Simpson (66), Ron Price (30P), Chris Moore (111), Jayson Schulte (54), Johnny Harris (8), Jerry Stollhans (17L), Jim Holmes (X17), Rick Richter (7)

Other Cars in Attendance – Greg Heimann (83), Cassie Crockett (88), Dan Sandiford (1)

Track Guidelines

Highland Speedway reserves the right to refuse admittance to anyone.

Drivers must be 14 years of age to race at the Highland Speedway. Drivers 14 and under must have permission from the track to race in the DIRTcar UMP Late Model, DIRTcar UMP Modified,  DIRTcar UMP SportMod division and DIRTcar UMP Street Stock division.

Minor drivers must have BOTH parents or legal guardians sign a minor release form for the driver to enter the race track. Minor drivers will sign the minor form each week during sign in at the pit shack. 

Each driver must enter their car to race every night. Every car that races must have a pit pass for the driver.