S.A.RA. UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS
CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN TIME
00 Randy Korte Highland, Il 14.605
36 Ron Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.827
9 Aaron Kleine Carlyle, Il 14.842
30 Tom”Cat” Carson St. Jacob, Il 14.860
51F Mark Faust Breese, Il 14.862
4R Todd Rehg St. Jacob, Il 14.901
36K Kyle Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.972
50 Allan Gieseking Highland, Il 15.021
441 Jeff Meier Highland, Il 15.041
4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughery Smithboro, Il 15.093
51S Steve Shive St. Charles, Mo 15.246
Flyin’ Duece Dennis Sellers Summerfield, Il 15.291
48 Alvin Noll St. Jacob, Il 15.297
93 Chris”Hurricane” Hanna Highland, Il 15.488
10 Dale Shearer Glen Carbon, Il 16.224
11 Bill Russell Fairmont City, Il 16.312
78 Greg Frank Highland, Il 16.449
2G John Graham Decatur, Il 17.255
FIRST HEAT:
00 Korte
30 Carson
4L Loughery
36K Sensel
11 Russell
48 Noll
SECOND HEAT:
36 Sensel
51F Faust
50 Gieseking
51S Shive
93 Hanna
78 Frank
THIRD HEAT:
4R Rehg
9 Kleine
441 Meier
Flyin’Duece Sellers
10 Shearer
2G Graham
BUDWEISER DASH:
00 Korte
36 Sensel
51F Faust
4R Rehg
30 Carson
9 Kleine
SARA UMP LATE MODEL BUDWEISER FEATURE
00 Korte
36 Sensel
30 Carson
4R Rehg
441 Meier
50 Gieseking
Flyin’Duece Sellers
4L Loughery
36K Sensel
2G Graham
10 Shearer
51S Shive
93 Hanna
9 Kleine
11 Russell
78 Frank
51F Faust {dns}
48 Noll {dns}
SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIEDS
FIRST HEAT:
5 Marty Smith Sr. Troy, Il
55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, Il
66 Joe”jodog”Volluz Troy Il
16G Rusty Griffaw Festus, Mo
70 Brian Bielong Summerfield, Il
56H Ron Hartnagel Pocahontas, Il
69 Scott Sugg Greenville, Il
16H Doug Higgerson Pickneyville, Il
SECOND HEAT:
24 Mike Harrison Highland, Il
33 Jon Venier Mascoutah, Il
48 Bobby Martintoni Livingston, Il
10 DJ Cygan St. Jacob, Il
29 Roger Fohne Belleville, Il
01 Brett Cygan St. Jacob. Il
81 Paul Bailey Keyesport, Il
4B Jim”Colorado” Moore Lebanon, Il
SARA UMP MODIFIED TRI FORD FEATURE
24 Harrison
5 Smith Sr
55 Smith Jr
66 Volluz
48 Martintoni
33 Vernier
29 Fohne
56H Hartnagel
70 Bielong
10 Cygan
69 Sugg
81 Bailey
16H Higgerson
01 Cygan
16G Griffaw
4B Moore
SARA LAURA BUICK STREETSTOCKS
FIRST HEAT:
24 Darrell Hewlett Breese, Il
34 Mike Mosby Pierron, Il
7 Chad Rienacher Pocahontas, Il
3 Bruce Briley Collinsville, Il
4C Sam Castiller Troy, Il
23 Dennis Wernle New Douglas, Il
SECOND HEAT:
92 Rick Johnson Collinsville, Il
17K Bob”Doc”Koch Highland, Il
65 Ted Zorbrist Highland, Il
93 Paul Nash Marine, Il
33 Ryan McDonald Troy, Il
4D Brian”Chiledawg”Dawson Mascoutah, Il
12 Dave Thorton Summerfield, Il {b/f}
THIRD HEAT:
57G Chris Grey Highland, Il
88 Ryan Driemeyer Pierron, Il
27E Tory Ernst Highland, Il
79 Todd Isaak Trenton, Il
22 Jeff Woltering Aviston, Il
19 Thomas Pflueger
27S Mike Schulte Trenton Il
SARA LAURA BUICK STREETSTOCK FEATURE
88 Driemeyer
7 Reinacher
24 Hewlett
57G Grey
34 Mosby
27E Ernst
65 Zorbrist
92 Johnson
79 Isaak
3 Briley
23 Wernle
4D Dawson
27S Schulte
12 Thornton
17K Koch
22 Woltering
4C Castiller
19 Pflueger
33 Mc Donald
93 Nash
11 Cliff Witchie {dns}
SARA BOMBERS
FIRST HEAT:
27Z Matt Zajac Pocahontas, Il
911 Adam Koch Aviston, Il
96 Matt Koch Aviston, Il
95K Ted Klaus Highland, Il
B1 Randy Bingham Greenville, Il
28 Ben Molitor Troy, Il
441 Aaron Melton St. Jacob, Il
19C Jimmy Cummings Waterloo, Il
11 Tom Tebbe Jamestown, Il
76 Eric Goetter Summerfield, Il {b/f}
SECOND HEAT:
27Y Marty Yates Summerfield, Il
30 Chris Smith Troy, Il
31 Kent:Stick”Schoeck St. Jacob, Il
20V Kelly Vogel Fairview Heights, Il
6TS Tim Smithhart Highland, Il
20C Jon Cory St. Jacob, Il
54 Chip Hobbs Highland, Il
32 Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL
1K Steve Kaufmann Jr Highland, Il {b/f}
SARA BOMBER FEATURE
20V Vogel
30 Smith
95K Klaus
27Z Zajac
27Y Yates
911 Koch
B1 Bingham
19C Cummings
441 Melton
31 Schoeck
28 Molitor
20C Cory
6TS Smithhart
1K Kaufmann Jr
76 Mike Emig
32 Pate
54 Hobbs
96 Koch
11 Tebbe