Home >> Results >> 2003 Results >> May 17, 2003 Results

May 17, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 23 Cars

Fast Qualifier – Randy Korte (00), 13.379

Dash – Tom Carson (30), Randy Korte (00), Billy Faust (26), Eric Smith (E9), Terry English (96), Chad Zobrist (78), Rodney Melvin (27M), Brian Shirley (3S), Mark Faust (51)

Heat 1 – Mark Faust (51), Rodney Melvin (27M), Bruce Unterbrink (14U), Frankie Martin (25), Rylan Dagg (R52), Rick Salter (1S), Clay Bauman (77), Matt Taylor (44T)

Heat 2 – Michael Kloos (6), Aaron Kleine (9), Brian Shirley (3S), Steve Sheppard (5S), Mike Schulte (27), Dick Taylor (24), Dean Hoffman (1D), Dan Jacober (22)

Consi – Dick Taylor (24), Rick Salter (1S), Dean Hoffman (1D), Clay Bauman (77), Dan Jacober (22), Matt Taylor (44T)

Feature – Randy Korte (00), Tom Carson (30), Terry English (96), Eric Smith (E9), Billy Faust (26), Rodney Melvin (27M), Mark Faust (51), Dick Taylor (24), Rick Salter (1S), Frankie Martin (25), Rylan Dagg (R52), Brian Shirley (3S), Chad Zobrist (78), Michael Kloos (6), Clay Bauman (77), Steve Sheppard (5S), Aaron Kleine (9), Bruce Unterbrink (14U), Dean Hoffman (1D), Mike Schulte (27)

Other Cars in Attendance – Joe Garson (00X)

UMP Modified Division – 21 Cars

Heat 1 – Marty Smith Jr (55), Mark Clary (94), Mike Harrison (24), Dave Thornton (56), Mark Leuck (3), Eric Faust (75), Matt Weidner (18)

Heat 2 – Scott Sugg (69), Paul Bailey (81), Steve Ellison (40E), Ted Klaus (95K), Kent Schoeck (31), Jim Werner Jr (44), Roger Fohne (29)

Heat 3 – Bob Martintoni (48), Matt Taylor (3L), Brian Bielong (70), John Lansford Jr. (42), Chad Sellers (E55), Dave McDougal (97), David Cann (77)

Dash – Scott Sugg (69), Mary Smith Jr. (55), Mark Clary (94), Bob Martintoni (48), Matt Taylor (3L), Paul Bailey (81)

Consi #1 – Jim Werner Jr. (44), Roger Fohne (29), David Cann (77), Dave McDougal (97), Eric Faust (75), Matt Weidner (18)

Feature – Marty Smith Jr. (55), Bob Martintoni (48), Scott Sugg (69), Mike Harrison (24), Matt Taylor (3L), Brian Bielong (70), Jim Werner Jr. (44), Roger Fohne (29), Mark Clary (94), Paul Bailey (81), John Lansford Jr. (42), Kent Schoeck (31), Chad Sellers (E55), Steve Ellison (40E), Dave Thornton (56), Ted Klaus (95K), David Cann (77), Mark Lueck (3)

Sportsman Division – 14 Cars

Heat 1 – Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Aaron Kleine (2), Duntin Knerrer (99K), Ryan Driemeyer (88), Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B), Ryan Reinacher (7R), P J Wilkinson (14)

Heat 2 – Todd Huegen (39), Tory Ernst (27E), Chris Smith (55), Dennis Wernle (23), Mike Bryant (11), Chad Frauenfelder (74), Justin Ketrow (5)

Dash – Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Tory Ernst (27E), Aaron Kleine (2), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Chris Smith (55), Todd Huegen (29)

Feature – Tory Ernst (27E), Dustin Knerrer (99K), Aaron Kleine (2), Jason Bohnenstiehl (15), Dennis Wernle (23), Ryan Reinacher (7R), Justin Ketrow (5), Ryan Driemeyer (88), Chad Frauenfelder (74), Chris Smith (55), Todd Huegen (39), P J Wilsinson (14), Mark Bohnenstiehl (23B)

Other Cars in Attendance – Mike Bryant (11)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email