UMP Late Models – 17 cars
Fastest Qualifier – 51 Mark Faust
Heat 1
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. 12 Rick Standridge
3. 30 Tom Carson
4. 78B Jason Bohnenstiehl
Heat 2
1. 78 Chad Zobrist
2. 67 Mark Oller
3. 27 Mike Schulte
4. B1 Randy Bingham
Heat 3
1. circle 7 Michael Kloos
2. 21 Kerry Gaultney
3. 24 Dick Taylor
4. 22 Dan Jacober
Dash
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. circle 7 Michael Kloos
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 67 Mark Oller
Feature
1. 51 Mark Faust
2. circle 7 Michael Kloos
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 67 Mark Oller
5. 12 Rick Standridge
6. 24 Dick Taylor
7. 78B Jason Bohnenstiehl
8. 8G Bob Geaschel
9. 31 Brent Helmkamp
10. 22 Dan Jacober
11. 27E Tory Ernst
12. 27 Mike Schulte
13. 21 Kerry Gaultney
14. B1 Randy Bingham
15. 30 Tom Carson
16. F15 Jeremy Conaway
17. 1 Lenny Garson
UMP Modified – 16 cars
Fastest Qualifier – 5 Marty Smith, Jr
Heat 1
1. 66M Ryan Driemeyer
2. 5 Marty Smith, Jr
3. 9 Chad Reum
4. 00 Steve Ellison
Heat 2
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 56 Dave Thornton
3. 29 Roger Fohne
4. 69 Scott Sugg
Dash
1. 66M Ryan Driemeyer
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 5 Marty Smith, Jr
4. 29 Roger Fohne
Feature
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 5 Marty Smith, Jr
3. 9 Chad Reum
4. 56 Dave Thornton
5. 69 Scott Sugg
6. 66M Ryan Driemeyer
7. E55 Chad Sellers
8. 29 Roger Fohne
9. 00 Steve Ellison
10. 33 Tim Manville
11. 53 Dave Smith
12. 97 Dave McDougal
13. 01 Anthony Lach
14. 17M Matt Verbeck
15. 40E Matt Meier
16. DNS 70 Brian Bielong
Sportsman – 18 cars
Heat 1
1. 45T Trista Stevenson
2. 98B David Barker
3. 441 Aaron Melton
4. 42 Steve Lach
Heat 2
1. 29 Dan Dondero
2. 15 Chad Zobrist
3. 3E Robbie Eilers
4. 2 Ryan Driemeyer
Dash
1. 29 Dan Dondero
2. 45T Trista Stevenson
3. 15 Chad Zobrist
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
Feature
1. 15 Chad Zobrist
2. 29 Dan Dondero
3. 2 Ryan Driemeyer
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
5. 45T Trista Stevenson
6. 98B David Barker
7. 7 JJ Miller
8. 441 Aaron Melton
9. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
10. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
11. 2X Pete Cory
12. 3 Todd Loddeke
13. 2C Robbie Holtz
14. Z1 Mark Zurliene
15. 88 Steve Stevenson
16. 42 Steve Lach
17. 38 Todd Huegen
18. 116 Dave Fetsch
Bombers – 17 cars
Heat 1
1, 7 Caleb Miller
2. 20 John Cory
3. 15 Mike Ripperda
4. 27H Adam Haas
Heat 2
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 19 Nathan Schmitt
3. 4 Larry Smith, Jr
4. 51 Jerry Kaufman
Feature
1. 7 Caleb Miller
2. 28 Justin Durbin
3. 20 John Cory
4. 4S Larry Smith, Jr
5. 11 Adam Pate
6. 15 Mike Ripperda
7. 27H Adam Haas
8. 1 Tim Driscoll
9. 5 T. J. Frazier
10. 19 Nathan Schmitt
11. 7X Josh Miller
12. 87 Jason Zobrist
13. 441S Shannon Hilmes
14. 17 Andy Koch
15. 12 Dave Miller
16. 29 Timmy Fohne
17. 51 Jerry Kaufman
Hornets – 20 cars
Heat 1
1. 13 Matt Hamblin
2. 18R Robert Shaw
3. W18 Aaron Hediger
4. 7D Bob Zbinden
Heat 2
1. 18J Justin Shaw
2. 3 Ryan Eilers
3. 8E Russell Eilers
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
Feature
1. 13 Matt Hamblin
2. 18J Justin Shaw
3. 18 Robert Shaw
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
5. 3 Ryan Eilers
6. 8E Russell Eilers
7. 7D Bob Zbinden
8. 18W Chris Williams
9. W18 Aaron Hediger
10. 52 Nick Knebel
11. 77 Chad Burgess
12. 11L Rob Lee
13. 4S Jay Schreiber
14. 13D Mitch Denison
15. 27 Dennis Milligan, III
16. 66 Bryan Buesking
17. 111 Melissa Lemanski
18. 11 Joe Swip
also in attendance:
L11 Gary Jenkins
81 Dustin Talluer