Race Results for 8/20/2011
UMP Becker Jewelers Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver
1 78 Chad Zobrist
2 33 Tim Manville
3 CRCL7 Matt Weidner
4 00 Randy Korte
5 51 Mark Faust
6 25 Frankie Martin
UMP Becker Jewelers Late Models – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 00 Randy Korte
2 33 Tim Manville
3 1S Rick Salter
4 51 Mark Faust
5 78 Chad Zobrist
6 25 Frankie Martin
7 27S Mike Schulte
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer
9 16 John Cory
10 4E Scott Geaschel
11 CRCL7 Matt Weidner
12 71 Jeff McIntosh
13 30V Mark Voigt
14 11K Shannon Kuhn
15 51R Danny Ripperda
16 16H Mike Hammerle
17 14U Bruce Unterbrink
18 54 Bobby Simpson
19 33F Rickey Frankel
UMP Becker Jewelers Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 78 Chad Zobrist
2 00 Randy Korte
3 30V Mark Voigt
4 27S Mike Schulte
5 33F Rickey Frankel
6 14U Bruce Unterbrink
7 71 Jeff McIntosh
UMP Becker Jewelers Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 CRCL7 Matt Weidner
2 51 Mark Faust
3 1S Rick Salter
4 51R Danny Ripperda
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer
6 16H Mike Hammerle
UMP Becker Jewelers Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 25 Frankie Martin
2 33 Tim Manville
3 11K Shannon Kuhn
4 16 John Cory
5 4E Scott Geaschel
6 54 Bobby Simpson
UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Dash
Finish Car No Driver
1 24H Mike Harrison
2 4J Scott Weber
3 70 Brian Bielong
4 55V Brad Venhaus
5 84 Tyler Deibert
6 5H Jimmy Cummins
UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 4J Scott Weber
2 24H Mike Harrison
3 42 Steve Lach
4 25 Brett Korves
5 84 Tyler Deibert
6 75 Darrell Hewlett
7 5H Jimmy Cummins
8 21 Khris Fohne
9 55V Brad Venhaus
10 71 Lynn Tidwell
11 99 Mike Linsky
12 E55 Chad Sellers
13 24J Jacob Steinkoenig
14 70 Brian Bielong
15 21R Tom Rorabacher
16 316 Stephen Plog
17 166 Todd McGraw DNS
UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 55V Brad Venhaus
2 70 Brian Bielong
3 24H Mike Harrison
4 42 Steve Lach
5 71 Lynn Tidwell
6 99 Mike Linsky
7 21R Tom Rorabacher
8 E55 Chad Sellers
9 166 Todd McGraw
UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 5H Jimmy Cummins
2 84 Tyler Deibert
3 4J Scott Weber
4 75 Darrell Hewlett
5 21 Khris Fohne
6 25 Brett Korves
7 24J Jacob Steinkoenig
8 316 Stephen Plog
UMP Pro Late Model – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 67 Mark Oller
2 USA1 Rick Salter
3 87 Jason Zobrist
4 9STAR Jordan Bauer
5 48 Bobby Martintoni
6 96 Matt Koch
7 55 Daniel Heck
8 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
9 9T Travis Horner
10 73X Tom Carson
11 4 Jason Suhre
12 59 Danny Jolly
13 CRCL7 Andy Casper
14 20 John Cory
UMP Pro Late Model – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 87 Jason Zobrist
2 48 Bobby Martintoni
3 USA1 Rick Salter
4 9STAR Jordan Bauer
5 67 Mark Oller
6 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
7 9T Travis Horner
UMP Pro Late Model – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 59 Danny Jolly
2 73X Tom Carson
3 55 Daniel Heck
4 20 John Cory
5 4 Jason Suhre
6 96 Matt Koch
7 CRCL7 Andy Casper
UMP Sportsman – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 3E Robbie Eilers
2 47 Kyle Roberts
3 57 Trey Harris
4 25 Steve Stevenson
5 88 Rob Lee
6 19S Nathan Schmitt
7 17 Mike Jones
8 92J Rick Johnson
9 13A Len Garson
10 70 Tony Hunter
11 88S Scott Drew
12 15B Matt Brucato
13 7 Dennis Ponder
14 65 Ted Zobrist
15 5H Scott Hammack DNS
16 20 Tracy VonRohr DNS
UMP Sportsman – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 57 Trey Harris
2 19S Nathan Schmitt
3 88S Scott Drew
4 25 Steve Stevenson
5 7 Dennis Ponder
6 15B Matt Brucato
7 70 Tony Hunter
8 13A Len Garson
UMP Sportsman – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 3E Robbie Eilers
2 47 Kyle Roberts
3 92J Rick Johnson
4 17 Mike Jones
5 88 Rob Lee
6 5H Scott Hammack
7 65 Ted Zobrist
8 20 Tracy VonRohr
Feature to be run on 9-10-11
UMP Factory Stock – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jake Hewitt
2 101 Jeff Buss
3 6I Austin Isaak
4 8T T J Eilers
5 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr
6 19 Erik Sedlack
7 199 Jason Nash
8 29H Cale Hartnagel
9 379 Steve Steele
UMP Factory Stock – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 54 Shaun Horstmann
2 1Z Zach Hoffman
3 0 Tim Haeffner
4 53 Justin Leichsenring
5 52 Tim Koch
6 29 Stephen Fohne
7 9X Trevor Isaak
8 92 Dean Branson
9 441 Cody Ventimiglia DNS
Feature to be run on 9-10-11
UMP Sport Compact – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 97 Bobby Funderburk
2 18R Robert Shaw
3 26 Jordan Suhre
4 7S Kate Smith
5 33L Caleb Lintezenich
6 5 Trebor Timmons
7 19* Josh Bauer
8 121V Rick Viviano
9 15I Jeremy Izard
UMP Sport Compact – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 9X Trevor Isaak
2 24 Sage Thornhill
3 81LE Lacey Egbert
4 9XX Dale Bohnenstiehl
5 63 Bret Eilerman
6 48 Joe Wagner
7 42 Shawn McCall
8 81 Nathan Schmidt
9 21P Josh Peppers
Old Timer Race
Finish Car No Old Timer
1 35 Gary Gerstner
2 5 Rick Kloos
3 T-5 Lumpy Loughery
4 0 0 Bob Faust
5 2E Kenny Faust
6 57 Butch Kuhn
Gateway Vintage Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 2E Stu McClintock
2 99 Rich Steyh
3 99G Kenny Green
4 65 Cliff Hensley
5 0 0 Lumpy Loughery
6 35 Rich Wolfmeier
7 Cable 1 Glenn Kane
Gateway Vintage Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 T5 Dave White, Sr
2 5 Jerry Embrich
3 61 Mark McClintock
4 57 Butch Graham
5 92 Joe Hauck
6 M16 Brian Wolfmeier
Gateway Vintage Cars – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 99 Rich Steyh
2 2E Stu McClintock
3 5 Jerry Embrich
4 35 Rich Wolfmeier
5 0 0 Lumpy Loughery
6 65 Cliff Hensley
7 61 Mark McClintock
8 T5 Dave White, Sr
9 57 Butch Graham
10 M16 Brian Wolfmeier
11 Cable 1 Glenn Kane
12 92 Joe Hauck
13 99G Kenny Green