Latest News

August 21st, 1999 Results

RESULTS AUGUST 21,1999 SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATE MODELS 14.442 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 14.458 30 Tom”Cat”Carson,St.Jacob,Il 14.511 50 Allan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.650 1 Brett Davis,Bloomington,In. 14.715 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.721 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 15.030 93 Chris Hanna,Highland,Il 15.096 36K Kyle Sensel.St.Jacob,Il N/T 27 Mike Montgomery,Staunton,Il FIRST HEAT 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking Flyin’ Duece Sellers 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna SECOND HEAT 4L Loughary 1 Davis 30 Carson 36K Sensel DASH 4L Loughary 36 Sensel 1 Davis 30 Carson Flyin’Duece Sellers 50 Gieseking SARA UMP BUDWEISER FEATURE 36 Sensel 50 Gieseking 30 Carson 1 Davis 93 Hanna 36K Sensel 4L Loughary 27 Montgomery Flyin’Duece Sellers SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIEDS FIRST HEAT 24 Mike Harrison,Highland,Il 55 Marty Smith Jr,Troy,Il 10 ...

Read More »

August 14th, 1999 Results

RESULTS AUGUST 14,1999 SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS 14.092 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il 14.362 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il 14.372 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il 14.413 30 Tom”Cat”Carson,St.Jacob,Il 14.490 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il 14.514 50 Alan Gieseking,Highland,Il 14.577 Flyin’Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il 15.272 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna,Highland,Il 15.887 27 MIke Montgomery,Staunton,Il 15.944 36K Kyle Sensel,St.Jacob,Il N/T 77 Clay Baumann,Highland,Il FIRST HEAT 9 Kleine 441 Noll Flyin Duece Sellers 4L Loughary 27 Montgomery 77 Baumann SECOND HEAT 30 Carson 50 Gieseking 36 Sensel 36K Sensel 93 Hanna BUDWEISER DASH 30 Carson 9 Kleine 50 Gieseking Flyin’Duece Sellers 441 Noll 36 Sensel SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATE MODEL FEATURE 30 Carson 9 Kleine Flyin’ Duece Sellers 36 Sensel 441 Noll 4L Loughary 36K Sensel 50 Gieseking 77 Baumann 93 ...

Read More »

July 24th, 1999 Results

S.A.RA. UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN TIME 00 Randy Korte Highland, Il 14.605 36 Ron Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.827 9 Aaron Kleine Carlyle, Il 14.842 30 Tom”Cat” Carson St. Jacob, Il 14.860 51F Mark Faust Breese, Il 14.862 4R Todd Rehg St. Jacob, Il 14.901 36K Kyle Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.972 50 Allan Gieseking Highland, Il 15.021 441 Jeff Meier Highland, Il 15.041 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughery Smithboro, Il 15.093 51S Steve Shive St. Charles, Mo 15.246 Flyin’ Duece Dennis Sellers Summerfield, Il 15.291 48 Alvin Noll St. Jacob, Il 15.297 93 Chris”Hurricane” Hanna Highland, Il 15.488 10 Dale Shearer Glen Carbon, Il 16.224 11 Bill Russell Fairmont City, Il 16.312 78 Greg ...

Read More »

July 17th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS TIME   CAR #     DRIVER                 HOMETOWN 14.174     50                 Allan Geiseking                 Highland ,Il 14.387     Flying Duece Dennis Sellers                   Summerfield,Il 14.391    36                 Ron Sensel                       St. Jacob,Il 14.450     4L                 Larry”Lumpy”Loughery     Smithborro,Il 14.578     51                 Mark Faust                       Breese,Il 14.639     30                 Tom”Cat”Carson               St.Jacob,Il 14.649     441               Jeff Meier                         Highland,Il 14.677     9                 Aaron Kleine                     Carlyle.Il 14.713     5F                 Billy Faust                         Lebanon,Il 14.753     5S                 Steve Sharpard                 New Berlin,Il 14.787     48                 Alvin Noll                         St.Jacob,Il 14.815     4R               Todd Rehg                         St.Jacob,Il 15.068     44               Chad Zorbrist                     Highland,Il 15.179     F15             Fred Conaway                   Springfield,Il 15.538     27               Mike Schulte                     Summerfield,Il 15.556     93               Chris”Hurricane”Hanna      Highland,Il 16.150     11               Bill Russel                           StatePark,Il LATE MODELS HEAT #1 36   Sensel 50   Geiseking 51   Faust 48   Noll 441 Meier 5F   Faust 27   Schulte 44   ...

Read More »

July 10th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP Budweiser Latemodels Time Car# Driver Hometown 13.511 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughey Smithboro, Il 13.890 36 Ron Sensel St. Jacob, Il 14.090 30 Tom”cat”Carson St. Jacob, Il 14.167 00 Randy Korte Highland,Il 14.232 50 Allan Geiseking Highland,Il 14.294 9 Aaron Kleine Carlyle,Il 14.301 36K Kyle Sensel St.Jacob,Il 14.332 441 Jeff Meier Highland,IL 14.492 48 Alvin Noll St.Jacob,Il 14.498 Flying Duece Dennis Sellers Sommerfield,Il 14.597 93 Chris Hanna Highland,Il 14.807 5F Billy Faust Lebanon,Il 15.077 27 Mike Montgomery Staunton,Il 15.474 8T Tim Gaunt 26.827 44 Roy Simmons Staunton,Il N/T 10 Dale Sharer First Heat: Car # Driver 30 Carson 50 Geiseking 4L Loughery 48 Noll 27 Montgomery 93 Hanna 44 Simmons {n/s} 36K Sensel {b/f} Second Heat: ...

Read More »

Results

May 13, 2017 Woodcrest Small Engine Street Stock Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 9X Trevor Isaak 2 36 Eric Harris 3 71G Dustin McClintock 4 1G Zach Gili 5 53 Kipp Schaefer 6 32F Todd Flauaus 7 81LE Lacey Egbert 8 88C Brian Miller 9 16E Tdd Eyman 10 20 Sydnee Cory 11 18D Dylan Apken 12 441 Mariah Melton DNS 13 31J Austin Tettaton DNS Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 81LE Lacey Egbert 2 71G Dustin McClintock 3 53 Kipp Schaefer 4 441 Mariah Melton 5 20 Sydnee Cory 6 18D Dylan Apken 7 31J Austin Tettaton DNS Heat 2 Finish Car No Driver 1 36 Eric Harris 2 9X Trevor Isaak 3 1G Zach Gili 4 32F Todd ...

Read More »

May 13, 2017 Miller Lite BMods Results

Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 25K Brett Korves 2 52 Billy Kebel Jr 3 25 Michael Ripperda, Jr 4 19S Natha Schitt 5 28 Justin Durbin 6 18R Rob Shaw 7 5 Owen Steinkoeig 8 5F TJ Frazier 9 4D Doug Tye 10 29H Cale Hartagel 11 787 Cody Zobrist 12 69JR Noah Sugg 13 56 Don LaMacchia 14 23 Ryan Timmons 15 34 John Holzhauer 16 31H Nick Haas 17 56JR Chris Mercurio 18 10 Roy Simmons 19 71 Rayce Baker 20 1H Josh Heusier Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 52 Billy Knebel Jr 2 25K Brett Krves 3 5 Owen Steinkoenig 4 18R Rob Shaw 5 5F TJ Frazier 6 ...

Read More »

May 13, 2017 UMP Steve Schmitt Modified Results

Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 24H Mike Harrison 2 70 Brian Bielong 3 88R James Eden 4 88L Rob Lee 5 84 Tyler Deibert 6 54 Shau Horsmann Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 24H Mike Harrison 2 3E Robbie Eilers 3 E55 Chad Sellers 4 70 Brian Bielong 5 88L Rob Lee 6 88R James Edens 7 84 Tyler Deibert 8 128 Zach Schantz 9 54 Shaun Horstmann 10 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 11 40E Steve Ellison 12 58 Ryan Hamilton 13 101 Jeff Buss 14 6L Robert Lee 15 25 Lenny Garson 16 76 Eric Goetter DNS Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 88L Rob Lee 2 70 Brian Bielong 3 88R ...

Read More »

May 13, 2017 UMP BWet/BDry Solutions Late Model Results

Dash Finish Car No Driver 1 78 Chad Zobrist 2 10 Daryn Klein 3 1S Rick Salter 4 11K Shanno Kuhn 5 87 Jason Zobrist 6 27K Greg Kimmons Feature Finish Car No Driver 1 10 Daryn Klein 2 78 Chad Zobrist 3 1S Rick Salter 4 87 Jason Zobrist 5 27S Mike Schulte 6 27K Greg Kimmons 7 22 Dan Jacober 8 11K Shannon Kuhn 9 44 Blaze Burwell 10 16H Mike Hammerlee 11 7 Dae Jacober 12 67 Mark Oller 13 15S Matt Shannon 14 9T Travis Horner 15 18 Trent Workman 16 T4 Adam Tichhauser 17 41J Jarryd Holshouser 18 127 Alex Schulte Heat 1 Finish Car No Driver 1 11K Shannon ...

Read More »