Race Results for 10/2/2010
UMP Late Model – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 51 Mark Faust
2 1S Rick Salter
3 78 Chad Zobrist
4 28B John Beck
5 21 Kerry Gaultney
6 25 Frankie Martin
7 27 Mike Schulte
8 441 Brian Wolfmeier
9 441D Dan Jacober
10 33 Shannon Kuhn
11 31 Brent Helmkamp
12 33M Tim Manville
13 8 Bob Geaschel
14 70 Dustin McClintock
15 11 Brian Bielong
16 44 Chris Smalley
17 85 Justin Ketrow
18 16H Mike Hammerlee DNS
UMP Late Model – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 27 Mike Schulte
2 28B John Beck
3 21 Kerry Gaultney
4 85 Justin Ketrow
5 70 Dustin McClintock
6 44X Chris Smalley
UMP Late Model – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 51 Mark Faust
2 441 Brian Wolfmeier
3 441D Dan Jacober
4 25 Frankie Martin
5 11 Brian Bielong
8G Bob Geaschal
UMP Late Model – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 1S Rick Salter
2 33M Tim Manville
3 78 Chad Zobrist
4 33R Shannon Kuhn
5 16H Mike Hammerlee
6 31 Brent Helmkamp
UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 42 Steve Lach
2 73 Brian Bielong
3 84 Tyler Deibert
4 18 Brent Thompson
5 2 Patrick Lawson
6 75 Eric Faust
7 0 0 Steve Ellison
8 68 Andy Oswald
9 316 Rick Johnson
10 71 Lynn Tidwell
11 6 Brett Cygan
12 E55 Chad Sellers
13 24J Jacob Steinkoenig
14 50 Bob Johnson DNS
15 27E Kyle Mixon DNS
UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Bret Cygan
2 E55 Chad Sellers
3 73 Brian Bielong
4 18 Brent Thompson
5 2 Patrick Lawson
6 50 Bob Johnson
7 27E Kyle Mixon
8 0 0 Steve Ellison
UMP Steve Schmitt Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 42 Steve Lach
2 68 Andy Oswld
3 24J Jacob Steinkoenig
4 84 Tyler Deibert
5 75 Eric Faust
6 316 Rick Johnson
7 71 Lynn Tidwell
UMP Crate Late Model – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 67 Mark Oller
2 18T Tait Davenport
3 48 Bobby Martintoni
4 25 John Prior
5 30 Mark Voigt
6 10 DJ Cygan
7 6E Ray Emling, Jr
8 87 Jason Zobrist
9 4 Jason Suhre
10 9T Travis Horner
11 18 Bobby Dauderman
12 59R Danny Jolly DNS
13 55 Daniel Heck DNS
14 59 Aaron Heck DNS
15 68 Todd Bourland DNS
UMP Crate Late Model – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 59R Danny Jolly
2 87 Jason Zobrist
3 48 Bobby Martintoni
4 18 Bobby Dauderman
5 10 DJ Cygan
6 9T Travis Horner
7 59 Aaron Heck
8 4 Jason Suhre
UMP Crate Late Model – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 67 Mark Oller
2 18T Tait Davenport
3 25 John Prior
4 55 Daniel Heck
5 30 Mark Voigt
6 6E Ray Emling, Jr
7 68 Todd Bourland
UMP Sportsman – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 1S Steve Stevenson
2 92J Rick Johnson
3 15 Michael Ripperda
4 25 Lenny Garson
5 13 Tim Fulkerson
6 1H Todd Huegen
7 17 Mike Jones
8 9S Brian Sinn DNS
UMP Sportsman – Heat 1
Finish Car No Name
1 92J Rick Johnson
2 17 Mike Jones
3 25 Lenny Garson
4 1S Steve Stevenson
5 1H Todd Huegen
6 13 Tim Fulkerson
7 15 Michael Ripperda
8 9S Brian Sinn DNS
UMP Factory Stock – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Vince Shehorn
2 26 Jordan Suhre
3 97 Bobby Funderburk
4 45 Kyle McMahon
5 0 Jon Easley
6 21 Casey Burns
7 29H Cale Hartnagel
8 9T Travis Horner
9 121V Rick Viviano
10 X Tony Stinde
11 27 Tommy Bruce
12 18 James Southers DNS
13 26K Jordan Cobb DNS
UMP Factory Stock – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Vince Shehorn
2 21 Casey Burns
3 26 Jordan Suhre
4 29H Cale Hartnagel
5 9T Travis Horner
6 18 James Southers
7 121V Rick Vivano
UMP Factory Stock – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 97 Bobby Funderburk
2 45 Kyle McMahon
3 0 Jon Easely
4 27 Tommy Bruce
5 X Tony Stinde
6 26 Jordan Cobb