Home >> Results >> 1999 Results >> September 11th, 1999 Results

September 11th, 1999 Results

SARA UMP BUDWEISER LATEMODELS

nta 50 Allen Geiseking,Highland,Il

nta 36 Ron Sensel,St.Jacob,Il

nta 10D Kerby Damery,Taylorville,Il

nta Flying’ Duece Dennis Sellers,Summerfield,Il

nta 441 Alvin Noll,St.Jacob,Il

nta 4L Larry”Lumpy”Loughary,Smithboro,Il

nta 36K Kyle Sensel,St.Jacob,Il

nta 78 John Stanton,GraniteCity,Il

nta 93 Chris”Hurricane”Hanna.Highland,Il

nta 05 Dave Burkett,Xena,Il

nta 5F Billy Faust,Lebanon,Il

nta 2G John Graham,Macon,Il

nta T8 Tim Gaunt,Godfrey,Il

nta 11 Bill Russel,Staunton,Il

nta 10S Dale Shearer,GlenCarbon,Il

nta 9 Aaron Kleine,Carlyle,Il

FIRST HEAT

10D Damery

441 Noll

50 Geiseking

5F Faust

93 Hanna

36K Sensel

T8 Gaunt

10S Shearer

SECOND HEAT

36 Sensel

Flyin’Duece Sellers

78 Stanton

05 Burkett

11 Russell

2G Graham

9 Kleine(dns)

SARA UMP BUDWEISER DASH

Flyin’Duece Sellers

10D Damery

36 Sensel

441 Noll

78 Stanton

50 Geiseking

SARA UMP BUDWEISER FEATURE

Flyin’Duece Sellers

36 Sensel

50 Geiseking

10D Damery

441 Noll

5F Faust

4L Loughary

78 Stanton

93 Hanna

T8 Gaunt

11 Russell

05 Burkett

2G Graham

36K Sensel

10S Shearer(bf)

9 Kleine(dns)

SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIEDS

FIRST HEAT

41 Tim Hannock,Staunton,Il

69 Scott Sugg,Greenville,Il

6 Everet Stauffer,

3B Marion Blankenship,Brownstown,Il

33 Jon Vernier,Mascoutah,Il

4B Jim”Colorado”Moore,Lebanon,Il

88 Kory Schilling,

SECOND HEAT

5C Jason Connoyer,Moro,Il

70 Brian Bielong,Summerfield,Il

24 Mike Harrison,Highland,Il

48 Bobby Martintoni,Livingston,Il

29 Roger Fohne,Belliville,Il

56L Jim Lafferty,Gillispie,Il

56H Ron Hartnagel,Pocahontas,Il

THIRD HEAT

3L Mark Lueck,Alton,Il

01 Brett Cygan,St.Jacob,Il

55 Marty Smith Jr,Troy,Il

81 Paul Bailey,Keyesport,Il

86A Kevin Burns,

11 Chad Sellers,Breese,Il

5S Marty Smith Sr,Troy,Il

SARA UMP TRI FORD MODIFIED FEATURE

24 Harrison

69 Sugg

70 Bielong

01 Cygan

55 Smith Jr.

41 Hannock

48 Martintoni

3L Leuck

56H Hartnagel

5S Smith Sr.

33 Vernier

29 Fohne

56L Lafferty

86A Burns

11 Sellers

81 Bailey

88 Schilling

6 Stauffer

3B Blankenship

4B Moore

5C Connoyer(bf)

SARA UMP LAURA BUICK STREETSTOCKS

SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP

FIRST HEAT

27S Mike Schulte,Summerfield,Il

24 Darrell Hewlett,Breese,Il

7 Chad Rienachar,Pocahontas,Il

4D Brian”ChileDawg”Dawson,Mascoutah Il

17 Bob”Doc”Koch,Highland,Il

19 Tom Plueger,Collinsville,Il

65 Ted Zorbrist,Highland,Il

3c Steve Carter,

SECOND HEAT

23 Mike Mosby,Pierron,Il

12 Dave Thornton,Summerfield,Il

92 Rick Johnson,Collinsville,Il

3 Bruce Briley,Collinsville,Il

111 John Burns,O’Fallon,Il

38 Todd Huegan,Trenton,Il

93 Paul Nash,Marine,Il

THIRD HEAT

88 Ryan Driemeyer,Pierron,Il

4C Sam Castiller,Troy,Il

57G Chris Grey,Highland,Il

14 Tony Reed,St.Jacob,Il

11 Jim”Fuzzy”Mettille,O’Fallon,Il

50 Carl Huegan,Trenton,Il

77 Mark Clary,Bellville,Il

SARA LAURA BUICK STREETSTOCK

SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE

24 Darrell Hewlett, 1999 SARA LAURA BUICK TRACK CHAMPION

23 Mosby

12 Thornton

4C Castiller

27S Schulte

88 Driemeyer

57G Grey

7 Rienachar

3 Briley

4D Dawson

50 Huegan

17 Koch

111 Burns

14 Reed

65 Zorbrist

93 Nash

38 Huegan

77 Clary

92 Johnson

3c Carter

SARA BOMBERS

SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP

FIRST HEAT

27Y Marty Yates,Summerfield,Il

441 Aaron Melton,St.Jacob,Il

1G Bob Goodman,

30 Chris Smith,Troy,Il

1K Jerry Kaufman,Highland,Il

95K Ted Klaus,Highland,Il

11 Travis Tebbe,Jamestown,Il

54 Chip Hobbs,Highland,Il

B1 Randy Bingham,Greenville,Il

6JS Justin Shirley,Summerfield,Il

J96 Tim Jordon,St.Jacob,Il

SECOND HEAT

20V Kelly Vogel,Fairview Heights,Il

96 Matt Koch,Aviston,Il

31 Kent”Stick”Schoeck,St.Jacob,Il

76 Eric Goetter,Summerfield,Il

28 Ben Moliter,Collinsville,Il

20C John Cory,St,Jacob,Il

6TS Tim Smithhart,Highland,Il

99K Dustin Knerrer,

19C Jimmy”theRocket”Cummins,Waterloo,Il

27Z Matt Zajac,Pocahontas,Il

SARA BOMBER

SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE

27Y Marty Yates, 1999 SARA BOMBER TRACK CHAMPION

96 Koch

30 Smith

31 Schoeck

27Z Zajac

95K Klaus

11 Tebbe

6TS Smithhart

54 Hobbs

B1 Bingham

99K Knerrer

6JS Shirley

20C Cory

1K Kaufman

441 Melton

76 Goetter

28 Molitor

20V Vogel

1G Goodman(bf)

19C Cummins(dns)

J96 Jordan(dns)

Print Friendly